Ampeg SVT 50th Heritage Sp.Ed.

(B-Stock) Ampeg SVT-50TH Heritage Special Edition 300W Bass Amplifier Head

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£3,111.00
Free Delivery

Ampeg SVT-50TH Heritage Special Edition Bass Amplifier Top, 300W

In stock
£3,608.90
Delivery from £19.00

Ampeg SVT 50th Heritage Sp.Ed Bundle

1-3 days
£4,799.00
Delivery from £35.00

Cheapest offer

Ampeg SVT 50th Heritage Sp.Ed., Tube Head for Electric bass, 50th Heritage Special Edition, Channel 1 corresponds to the 1969 model, Channel 2 is based on the sound of mid-70s SVT models, Power: 300 watts, Impedance: 2 and 4 ohm, Preamp tubes: Two 12AX7, Driver tubes: One 12AX7, two 12AU7, Power tubes: Six 6550, Controls for gain, master, bass, treble, mids, 5-position parametric midrange control: 220, 450, 800, 1600, and 3000 Hz, Passive tone stack, Balanced DI out, Power amp input, Preamp output, Slave output, BIAS setting, Wooden housing, Dimensions (W x H x D): 61 x 29 x 33 cm, Weight: 36.3 kg, Made in USA
£3,111.00
1-3 days
thomann.de (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.