Roland Boutique TR-06 Drumatix Rhythm Composer

(B-Stock) Roland TR-06 Drumatix Drum Machine

Roland Boutique TR-06 Drumatix Rhythm Composer

Cheapest Total Price
Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£299.00
Free Delivery

Roland Boutique TR-06 Rhythm Composer Drum Machine

1 day
£369.00
Delivery from £16.99
Roland Boutique TR-06 Drumatix Rhythm Composer

Cheapest offer

The TR-06 is a detailed replica of the classic Roland TR-606-with some major modern upgrades. The new Roland Boutique version has the distinctive tone and iconic look of the original, with more sound-shaping options, innovative sequencing capabilities, and an array of triggers for driving modular gear. Released in 1981 as a companion to the TB-303 Bass Line, the TR-606 was a programmable drum machine whose size, price, and ease of use made at-home music production more accessible to everyone. The punchy midrange kicks, popping toms, and sizzling hi-hats were a hit with DIY musicians, appearing across genres from '80s new wave and punk to all types of electronic styles. The sound of the 606 is unique in the TR family and the backbone of numerous classic and underground tracks. But while many love its distinctive tone, it wasn't especially versatile. The TR-06 reimagines the original with new sound-crafting potential and plush onboard effects. Control tuning, decay, and pan for each inst
£299.00
rubadub.co.uk

Similar products

(B-Stock) Roland RD-08 Digital Stage Keyboard
£689.00
Go to shop
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
(B-Stock) Roland VR-5 AV Mixer/Recorder
£1,199.99
Go to shop
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Roland Boutique JD-08 Polyphonic Synthesizer (B-Stock)
£289.00
Go to shop
rubadub.co.uk
Free Delivery
(B-Stock) Roland GO:LIVECAST
£59.00
Go to shop
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Roland Boutique JU-06A Polyphonic Synthesizer (B-Stock)
£299.00
Go to shop
rubadub.co.uk
Free Delivery