Airfix Tank Model Building Kits - Tiger 1 & Sherman Firefly Miniature Craft Kit, 1/72 Scale Plastic Model Kits for Adults to Build, Incl. Tank Models, Paint, Brushes & Poly Cement - Tank Gifts for Men

*Classic Conflict Tiger 1/Sherman Firefly (1:72 Scale)

Airfix A50186 Classic Conflict Tiger 1 vs Sherman Firefly 1:72 Plastic Model Kit

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.95
Free Delivery

Airfix A50186 Classic Conflict Tiger I/Sherman Firefly Vc Gift Set (1:72)

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.95
Delivery from £4.25

Airfix Tank Model Building Kits - Tiger 1 & Sherman Firefly Miniature Craft Kit, 1/72 Scale Plastic Model Kits for Adults to Build, Incl. Tank Models, Paint, Brushes & Poly Cement - Tank Gifts for Men

Cheapest Price
In stock
£19.95
Delivery from £4.25

Airfix Tank Model Building Kits - Tiger 1 & Sherman Firefly Miniature Craft Kit, 1/72 Scale Plastic Model Kits for Adults to Build, Incl. Tank Models, Paint, Brushes & Poly Cement - Tank Gifts for Men

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.95
Delivery from £4.49

Airfix A50186 Classic Conflict Tiger 1 vs Sherman Firefly Gift Set Model Kit

£19.99
Delivery from £3.95

Airfix Tank Model Building Kits - Tiger 1 & Sherman Firefly Miniature Craft Kit, 1/72 Scale Plastic Model Kits for Adults to Build, Incl. Tank Models, Paint, Brushes & Poly Cement - Tank Gifts for Men

In stock
£20.25
Free Delivery

Airfix Tank Model Building Kits - Tiger 1 & Sherman Firefly Miniature Craft Kit, 1/72 Scale Plastic Model Kits for Adults to Build, Incl. Tank Models, Paint, Brushes & Poly Cement - Tank Gifts for Men

In stock
£20.85
Free Delivery

AIRFIX 1/72 CLASSIC CONFLICT TIGER 1 VS SHERMAN FIREFLY (PLASTIC KIT) A50186

£21.24
Free Delivery

*Classic Conflict Tiger 1/Sherman Firefly (1:72 Scale)

3-5 days
£21.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Features

Type Military land vehicle model
Product type Tank model
Material Plastic
Recommended age (min) 8 yr(s)
Suggested gender Any gender
Number of pieces 70 pc(s)
Recommended skill level 2
Scale 1:72
Construction type Assembly kit
Original model name Tiger 1, Sherman Firefly

Safety warning

Not for children 0-3 years Yes
EU TSD warning Not for children under 36 months

Product information

At a glance

• Scale: 1:72 - Ideal for dioramas and collections.
• Authentic Details - Realistic textures and markings included.
• Simple Instructions - Easy assembly for all skill levels.

Similar products

Modern Feminist Medusa Mythological Snake Hair Goddess Tank Top
£17.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Airfix Classic Conflict Tiger 1/Sherman Firefly Model Kit
£24.49
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Delivery from £3.95
Modern Feminist Medusa Mythological Snake Hair Goddess T-Shirt
£17.49
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Women's Modern Feminist Medusa Mythological Snake Hair Goddess V-Neck T-Shirt
£15.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Women's Stomp Out The Drama Elephant Saying Design V-Neck T-Shirt
£15.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Airfix Tank Model Building Kits - Tiger 1 & Sherman Firefly Miniature Craft Kit, 1/72 Scale Plastic Model Kits for Adults to Build, Incl. Tank Models, Paint, Brushes & Poly Cement - Tank Gifts for Men

Cheapest offer

Tank Model Building Kits: In the aftermath of the successful Allied landings on Normandy's D-Day beaches, a pivotal clash emerged. Featured in this 1/72 scale model kit, the feared Tiger 1 faced challenges from a recently introduced Allied tank on the ground - the Firefly. While outwardly similar to the standard Sherman, the Firefly's 17-pounder anti-tank gun had the capability to take down a Tiger Plastic Model Kits for Adults to Build: Airfix have a whole range of adult model kits for men and women, boys and girls, and any military enthusiast to discover and build! With various sizes of large model kits available and sets spanning across decades of history, from World War 1 right through to the present day, there's something for everyone at the oldest military model store in the UK Airfix Tank Gifts Set: Whether looking for craft kits for adults as a gift idea or to advance to the next level, this miniature craft kit offers more to advanced modellers. Gift sets come with paints, brushes and glue ready for you to bring your model to life About this Model: Skill Level 1 (where 1 is for the beginner and 4 is for the more experienced modeller) - ideal adult craft kits suitable for ages 8+. This set has 70 Parts Total. This set includes: 1:72 PZKPFW Tiger 1 (AUSF E Commanded by Michael Wittmann, schwere Panzer-Abteilung 101, Normandy, France, 1944), 1:72 Sherman Firefly Vc (Staffordshire Yeomanry, 27th Armoured Brigade, Operation Goodwood, Normandy, France, June 1944), 6x Humbrol Acrylic Paints, Decals, 2x Brushes & 1x Poly Cement About Airfix: UK's oldest miniature model making kits manufacturer since 1952, offers a diverse range of iconic aircraft models, plastic figures, buildings, diorama kits, historical ships, plane, car and tank model building kits, and innovative Quickbuild models for beginners, Manufacturer: Hornby Hobbies LTD
£19.95
amazon.co.uk