Trespass Lightweight 2 Man Tent Beatnik - Ideal For Festivals, Beach Days, Single Layer, Fire Retardant, Sewn in Groundsheet, Fiberglass Poles, Outdoor Spring Summer

(EACH, Smoke) Trespass 2 Person Waterproof Tent - Beatnik

Trespass Lightweight 2 Man Tent Beatnik - Ideal For Festivals, Beach Days, Single Layer, Fire Retardant, Sewn in Groundsheet, Fiberglass Poles, Outdoor Spring Summer

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£26.99
Free Delivery

(EACH, Smoke) Trespass 2 Person Waterproof Tent - Beatnik

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 days
£26.99
Free Delivery

Trespass Single Layer Sewn In Groundsheet Lightweight 2 Man Tent - Beatnik

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.99
Free Delivery

Trespass Beatnik Tent Grey 2 Places

6 working day(s)
£40.99
Delivery from £8.49

Trespass Lightweight 2 Man Tent Beatnik - Ideal For Festivals, Beach Days, Single Layer, Fire Retardant, Sewn in Groundsheet, Fiberglass Poles, Outdoor Spring Summer

In stock
£45.45
Delivery from £2.59

Trespass Beatnik 2 Man Waterproof Lightweight Camping Tent

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.95
Free Delivery

Product information

At a glance

• Waterproof with 2000mm hydrostatic head rating
• Lightweight at just 2.4 kg for easy transport
• Spacious design with excellent ventilation and storage

Similar products

(EACH, Smoke) Trespass 2 Person Waterproof Tent - Beatnik
£26.99
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Trespass Mens Cranwell Fleece Jacket - Blue Smoke - S - Blue Smoke - 96% Polyester/4% Elastane
£34.20
Go to shop
rackhams.com
Free Delivery
(EACH, Grey) Trespass Zest Adults Sunglasses Mirror Lens
£22.99
Compare 2 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Trespass Unisex Sunglasses Cruise - Injected PVC Frame, Gradient Smoke TAC Polarised Lens, Category 3, UV 400 Protection, Cleaning Cloth Bag
£22.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trespass Lightweight 2 Man Tent Beatnik - Ideal For Festivals, Beach Days, Single Layer, Fire Retardant, Sewn in Groundsheet, Fiberglass Poles, Outdoor Spring Summer

Cheapest offer

Single Layer: The Trespass Tent features a single layer construction, making it lightweight and easy to carry for outdoor adventures. This design reduces the overall weight, allowing for effortless transportation and quick setup, which is ideal for campers who prioritise convenience and mobility. The single layer also ensures better ventilation, helping to minimise condensation inside the tent during use. Fire Retardant: Safety is a key aspect of the Trespass Tent, as it is made from fire retardant materials. This feature provides peace of mind for campers, especially when using cooking equipment or lanterns nearby. The fire retardant fabric helps to slow down the spread of flames, offering an added layer of protection in case of accidental contact with fire sources. Sewn in Waterproof Groundsheet: The Trespass Tent comes with a sewn in waterproof groundsheet, which is securely attached to the tent walls. This integrated groundsheet prevents water, dirt, and insects from entering the sleeping area, ensuring a clean and dry environment inside. It also simplifies the pitching process, as there is no need to fit a separate groundsheet, making setup quicker and more efficient. Ideal for Festivals: The Trespass Tent is perfectly suited for festival goers due to its compact size and easy assembly. Its lightweight nature and straightforward design mean it can be set up and packed away rapidly, which is essential for busy festival environments. The tent provides reliable shelter and comfort, making it a popular choice for those attending music festivals or outdoor events. Lightweight: Portability is a standout feature of the Trespass Tent, as it is designed to be lightweight without compromising on durability. This makes it easy to carry over long distances, whether hiking to a remote campsite or travelling to a festival. The reduced weight also means less strain when transporting the tent, making it suitable for users of all ages and experience levels.
£26.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.