Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS Helmet Matte Black - M

(M, Ice Black Reflective) Oakley ARO5 MIPS Race Road Helmet Secure Fit Ice Black Reflective

Used Offers from

Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS Helmet Matte Black - M

Cheapest Price
Delivery in 4 days
£137.74
Delivery from £4.99

(M, Ice Black Reflective) Oakley ARO5 MIPS Race Road Helmet Secure Fit Ice Black Reflective

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£139.49
Free Delivery

Oakley Helmets Aro5 Race Ice Mips Helmet Black M

1 working day(s)
£144.99
Delivery from £4.99

Similar products

K2 Kinetic Ice 25E0230.1.1.050 Men's Ice Skates M Black/Blue
Free Delivery
CCM NEXT Hockey Pant Senior HPNEXT23, size:M, color:Black
£118.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
K2 Kinetic Ice M 25E0230 Men's Skates - Black - Blue - EU: 39 (UK: 5.5 / US: 6.5)
£88.31
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
C.A.M.P. - X-Light - Adze - Ice tool size 50 cm, black/orange
£126.90
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Salewa Pedroc Mountain Spike Crampon, Orange/Grey Onyx, M, Unisex
£76.00
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS Helmet Matte Black - M

Cheapest offer

The Oakley ARO5 Race MIPS helmet features a lightweight, aerodynamic design for speed. It features the BOA fit system and MIPS brain protection, guaranteeing maximum safety and comfort. Plus, it has a forehead pad that wicks away moisture, improving the wearer’s comfort, especially when their body temperature rises. It has also been designed with integrated eyewear so you can store your glasses safely, for quick and easy access.Technology:BOA locking system: The BOA closure secures and holds, it can be operated quickly and is released easily.MIPS system: MIPS leads in the market for slip plane technology in the helmet’s interior which is designed to reduce any rotational impact from certain knocks. When the head rotates rapidly and comes to a sudden stop, the rotational acceleration can cause high levels of stress in the brain tissue. The tissue strain caused by these movements can result in various types of brain injuries.
£137.74
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk