Battery fits ALFA ROMEO 147 GT 156 4C 166 159 SPIDER 2000 1750 027 New

027 Car Battery Exide EA640 12V 64Ah 640CCA - Yuasa YBX5027 Equivalent

4.6 (106)

Battery fits ALFA ROMEO 147 GT 156 4C 166 159 SPIDER 2000 1750 027 New

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£62.13
Free Delivery

Car Battery EA640 Exide Premium 12V 64Ah 640CCA Type 027P

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£74.01
Free Delivery

EA640 Starter Battery Fits Abarth Strada 500e Hatchback Convertible By Exide

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£74.50
Free Delivery

Exide Premium EA640 TYPE 027 Carbon Boost Heavy Duty Car Battery 12V 64Ah 640A

£74.99
Free Delivery

Starter Battery Fits Abarth Strada 500e Hatchback Convertible - Exide EA640

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£79.85
Free Delivery

Exide Starter Battery EA640

In stock
£81.09
Free Delivery

Exide EA640 Starter Battery Fits Abarth Strada 500e Hatchback Convertible

£111.99
Free Delivery
Battery fits ALFA ROMEO 147 GT 156 4C 166 159 SPIDER 2000 1750 027 New

Cheapest offer

Terminal Layout: Positive Front Right / Post Positions: 0 / Battery Type Code: 027 / UPC: 3661024034227 / MPN: 16221912RMP / eBay Product ID (ePID): 15084564586 / Hold-down Type: B13 / Function: Starter Battery / Voltage: 12 V / Item Height: 190 mm / Cold Cranking Amperage (CCA): 640 A / Height: 190 mm / Width: 175 mm / Warranty: 4 year warranty / Key Words: 640A; 64Ah; 4Yr Warranty; 242x175x190 / Terminal Type: EN / Manufacturer Part Number: 16221912RMP / Cold-test Current, EN: 640 A / Title: Exide Conventional Battery - 12 V - 64Ah - 640CCA / MaturityScore: 1.0 / Brand: Exide / Type: Starter Battery / EAN: 16221912RMP / GTIN: 3661024034227 / Length: 242 mm / Ampere-Hours: 64 Ah / Extra Description: PREMIUM ***
£62.13
ebay.co.uk

Similar products

Car Starter Battery 027 60Ah 540A Cca 12V Wet Flooded T1 Terminal Castrol
£108.99
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Banner P6219 Power Bull 027 Power Bull Calcium Spill & Backfire Protected Battery
£95.15
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
QH 027 Powerbox AGM Start-Stop Car Battery
£121.59
Compare 10 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Car Battery YBX3027 Yuasa Genuine Top Quality Guaranteed New
£78.95
Compare 97 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

106 Ratings
5 stars
80
4 stars
17
3 stars
2
2 stars
2
1 star
5
Amazon.fr Kunde

Delivered 10 km from my home, directly to a shop. The TNT driver didn't come to my house - check the parcel tracking because I only got an SMS and nothing on Amazon.... The product is installed, the car starts, no problems for now ...

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

Fast delivery. Good product. Works perfectly.

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

Received quickly and very well packaged and protected. Having used car batteries for several years, excellent value for money, excellent choice. Fitted without any problem to my 1.6 HDI, with a start (as a booster) straight away (the 30% extra on starting seems real). Seems to have a lot of power in…

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

I've rarely received a battery with more amps than advertised! I'd seen it mentioned in some comments or on forums — here it's listed as 640 A, but in reality it gives me 660 A. Battery received and tested straight away: 12.81 V, age 2 months. The price on Amazon was just incredible, and it was deli…

via trustami