Proxes R888R NHS

1 x 225/50 R15 91W Toyo Proxes R888R Track Day / Performance Tyre - 2255015

Used Offers from

Proxes R888R NHS

Cheapest Total Price
4 to 5 working days
£189.84
Delivery from £6.00

1 x 225/50 R15 91W Toyo Proxes R888R Track Day / Performance Tyre - 2255015

Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£198.02
Free Delivery

1 x 225/50/15 91W Toyo R888R Trackday/Race E Marked Tyre - 2255015

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£198.02
Free Delivery

TYRE TOYO 225/50 R15 91W PROXES R888R SUMMER

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£228.69
Free Delivery

2 x 225/50/15 91W Toyo R888R Trackday/Race E Marked Tyres - 2255015

£396.05
Free Delivery

2 x 225/50 R15 91W Toyo Proxes R888R Track Day / Performance Tyre - 2255015

£396.05
Free Delivery

4 x 225/50/15 91W Toyo R888R Trackday/Race E Marked Tyres - 2255015

£792.10
Free Delivery

4 x 225/50 R15 91W Toyo Proxes R888R Track Day / Performance Tyre - 2255015

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£792.10
Free Delivery

Similar products

Hankook Ventus S1 evo3 K127 225/50 R18 99Y passenger car Summer tyres Tyres 1024305
£111.78
GBP 111.78 / Unit
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Geolandar A/T G015 RBL 3PMSF
£142.46
GBP 142.46 / Unit
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Leao Winter Defender Ice-I15 225/50 R17 98T XL
£89.25
GBP 89.25 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
RoadX SU01 ( 225/50 ZR18 99Y XL )
£85.88
GBP 85.88 / Unit
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bridgestone Turanza T005 RFT ( 225/50 R18 99W XL *, runflat )
£155.42
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.25
Proxes R888R NHS

Cheapest offer

The Proxes R888R is a high-performance summer tire designed for sports cars, racing vehicles, and track enthusiasts. It is the successor to the popular Proxes R888 tire and has been improved with enhanced dry and wet performance, improved cornering stability, and increased lateral stiffness.nnThe R888R features a unique directional tread design that provides excellent dry traction and handling. The tread pattern is optimized to provide maximum grip under hard cornering and braking, while the compound is specifically formulated to provide a consistent and predictable level of grip throughout the life of the tire.nnThe tire is also designed to provide improved wet performance compared to its predecessor, with wider circumferential grooves and a more open tread pattern that expels water quickly. This helps to reduce the risk of hydroplaning and improve handling and braking in wet conditions.nnOverall, the Proxes R888R is an excellent choice for anyone looking for a high-performance summer
4 to 5 working days
Tyres-pneus-online.co.uk