Faithfull Electric Cable Warning Tape Yellow 150mm 365m

150MM X 365M UNDERGROUND DETECTABLE WARNING TAPE "ELECTRIC CABLE BELOW"

Faithfull Electric Cable Warning Tape Yellow 150mm 365m

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£24.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Electric Cable Warning Tape

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£24.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 365m Warning Tape - Electric

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£25.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull 365m Warning Tape - Electric

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£26.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull 365m Warning Tape - Electric

In stock
£27.01
Free Delivery

Faithfull 365m Warning Tape - Electric

In stock
£27.35
Free Delivery

Faithfull 365m Warning Tape - Electric

In stock
£27.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull 365m Warning Tape - Electric

In stock
£28.42
Free Delivery

Faithfull 365m Warning Tape - Electric

In stock
£30.07
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Electric Cable Warning Tape Yellow 150mm 365m

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Electric Cable Warning Tape is a high-visibility hazard marker designed to protect buried electrical services from accidental damage during excavation work. This vivid yellow tape with bold black text alerts ground workers to the presence of underground cables, helping to prevent costly and dangerous strikes. Manufactured to withstand harsh underground conditions, the tape is impervious to alkalies, acids and other soil components that would degrade standard marking materials. The durable construction ensures the warning message remains legible even after prolonged burial, providing reliable long-term protection for electrical installations. Ideal for use by utility companies, groundwork contractors and construction teams, this warning tape is an essential safety measure when laying new electrical cables or protecting existing buried services. The 150mm width provides clear visibility during excavation, whilst the generous 365-metre length offers excellent coverage for ex
£24.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Rajani Underground Warning Tape Traffic Signal 150mm x 365m Orange PE Film Detectable Utility Marking Tape Excavation Safety Contractor
£14.89
0.04 GBP/1.0 metre
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.80
Rajani Underground Warning Tape Street Lighting 150mm x 365m Purple PE Film Detectable Utility Marking Tape Excavation Safety Contractor
£14.89
0.04 GBP/1.0 metre
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.80
Rajani Underground Warning Tape Sewer Pipe 150mm x 365m Red PE Film Detectable Utility Marking Tape Excavation Safety Contractor
£14.89
0.04 GBP/1.0 metre
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.80
Timco Underground Tape Telephone Cable - 365M X 150mm
£24.25
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
GTSE Caution Electric Tape Black and Yellow, 150mm x 365m, 3 Rolls, Strong Warning/Caution Tape, Cable Below Tape for Underground Cables
£79.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery