Sigma 17mm F4 DG Contemporary Lens in Black - L-Mount

17MM f4.0 DG (Black) for L- Mount

Sigma 17mm F4 DG Contemporary Lens in Black - L-Mount

Cheapest Price
5-7 working days
£496.00
Delivery from £2.99

Sigma 17Mm F4 Dg Contemporary Lens In Black - L-Mount Black

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£496.00

Sigma 17mm f4 DG Contemporary Lens for L-Mount - Black

2-3 working days
£579.00
Free Delivery
Sigma 17mm F4 DG Contemporary Lens in Black - L-Mount

Cheapest offer

The Sigma 17mm F4 DG Contemporary is a compact and lightweight, full-frame, wide-angle I-series lens designed for L-Mount mirrorless cameras. It features ultra-fast and accurate AF performance along with outstanding ultra-sharp optics. It's perfect for wide-angle shots, portraits, lanscapes, selfies and video shooting. A quiet, high-speed stepping motor drives the AF delivering fast and accurate results in both stills and video. Optical excellence The lens construction consists of two SLD glass elements and three aspherical lens elements. Aspherical lenses are used for both the front and rear optics. This not only keeps the size of the lens compact but also helps with correcting lens aberrations. Close-up shooting The impressive minimum focusing distance of 12cm helps to capture close-up macro style images in remarkable detail with expansive backgrounds. It is also suitable for selfies and vlogging, where items need to be shown at an arms-reach High quality, compact and lightweight con
£496.00
5-7 working days
Coast UK & IE

Similar products

Sigma 17mm F/4 DG DN Contemporary Sony FE
£549.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
SIGMA 17mm f/4 DG Contemporary Sony E-mount - Black | ✅5 years warranty
£601.54
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.39
17MM f4.0 DG (Silver) for L-Mount
£600.82
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.39