EcoContact 6 EV XL

185/55 R16 87H XL EVc Continental EcoContact 6

Used Offers from

EcoContact 6 EV XL

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery within 48 hours
£135.56
Delivery from £6.00

Summer Tyre 185/55 R16 Continental 87H ECOCONTACT 6

Will usually delivered within 11 - 21 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£147.10
Delivery from £7.50

TYRE CONTINENTAL 185/55 R16 87H ECOCONTACT 6 XL SUMMER

Will usually delivered within 9 - 16 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£163.93
Free Delivery

CONTINENTAL - EcoContact 6-185/55 R 16-87H/B/B/71dB - Summer Tire

Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£500.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Summer Tyre 185/55 R16 Radar 87H RIVERA PRO-2 M+S
£51.45
GBP 51.45 / Unit
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Goodyear EfficientGrip Performance ( 185/55 R16 87H XL EVR )
£129.63
GBP 129.63 / Unit
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bridgestone Ecopia EP150 ( 185/55 R16 87H XL )
£136.94
GBP 136.94 / Unit
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Petlas Velox Sport PT741 ( 185/55 R16 87H XL )
£64.30
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £7.50
TYRE WINTER BRIDGESTONE 185/55 R16 87H BLIZZAK 6 XL
£137.70
Compare 2 prices
Tyres-pneus-online.co.uk
Delivery from £6.00
EcoContact 6 EV XL

Cheapest offer

Maximum fuel efficiency thanks to improved component geometry and efficient silica distribution.The EcoContactTM 6 strikes an optimal balance between tyre size and components distribution. The high-tech compound provides robust connections between the silica and the rubber. This allows an optimal adaptation to varying road conditions, which ultimately improves the tyre's rolling resistance and fuel consumption.Enhanced mileage due to new Green Chili™ 2.0 compound.The advanced Green Chili™ 2.0 compound adapts to the road surface, which leads to a reduction in the rubber loss throughout its life cycle. As a result, mileage is increased.Optimised grip and handling experience.The EcoContact™ 6 offers a tailor-made pattern, resulting in the best compromise between dry and wet performance. It further increases the safety in handling situations such as lane changes. And due to its innovative asymmetric rib and sipe geometry, the tyre always keeps the contact with the road.
£135.56
Delivery within 48 hours
Tyres-pneus-online.co.uk