Crucial BX500 SATA SSD 1TB, 2.5", Up to 540MB/s

1TB Crucial BX500, 2.5" SSD, 7mm, SATA III - 6Gb/s, 3D NAND, Read 540MB/s, Write

4.6 (1,287)

Crucial BX500 SATA SSD 1TB, 2.5", Up to 540MB/s

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£119.99
Free Delivery

Crucial BX500 2.5" 1000 GB Serial ATA 3D NAND

Will usually delivered within 7 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£163.65
Delivery from £20.00
Crucial BX500 SATA SSD 1TB, 2.5", Up to 540MB/s

Cheapest offer

Compatible With: Laptop, PC, Mac / Item Length: 10.03cm / Colour: Black / Form Factor: 2.5 in / Type: Internal SSD / Read Speed: 2400MB/s / Drive Type(s) Supported: Internal SSD / Item Height: 6.99cm / Model: CT1000BX500SSD1 / Storage Format: HDD & SSD / Write Speed: 4x / Storage Capacity: 1 TB / Interface: SATA III / Item Width: 0.69cm
£119.99
ebay.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Fast Data Transfer: Read speeds up to 540 MB/s
• Spacious Storage: 1TB capacity for various files
• Durable Design: Shock-resistant for data safety

Similar products

Crucial BX500 2.5" 1 To Série ATA III 3D NAND
£134.95
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Crucial BX500 1 TB 2.5" Serial ATA III 3D NAND
£187.22
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
SATA 3 (3.0) to USB Cable - SSD HDD 2.5" III Hard Disk Drive UASP Data Adapter Compatible with Laptop Playstation 4 PS4 Xbox One WD Kingston SanDisk Samsung EVO Crucial Seagate Toshiba Canvio 1TB 2TB
£9.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Crucial CT1000BX500SSD1 BX500 2.5" 1000 GB Serial ATA
£212.85
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

1,287 Ratings
5 stars
1,044
4 stars
122
3 stars
28
2 stars
19
1 star
74
Ebay.de Kunde

Works as expected. Drive in great health.

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

This disk performs well.

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

I ordered this hard drive 2.5 years ago and it still works. I'm very satisfied. Back then it cost me about €45. I find the current price of €120 for 1TB clearly excessive.

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

new and boxed. branded item so should be reliable. well priced.

via trustami