1TB TEAMGROUP MS30 M.2 2280 SATA III Solid State Drive

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£110.99
Delivery from £3.95

TEAMGROUP SSD M.2 1TB Team MS30 Type 2280 TM8PS7001T0C101

In stock
£138.54
Free Delivery

Team Group MS30 1 TB M.2 Serial ATA III

3-5 working days
£139.09
Free Delivery

TEAMGROUP SSD M.2 1TB Team MS30 Type 2280 TM8PS7001T0C101

In stock
£139.61
Free Delivery

Team Ms30 1Tb M.2 Sata Ssd

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£139.75
Free Delivery

TEAMGROUP SSD M.2 1TB Team MS30 Type 2280 TM8PS7001T0C101

In stock
£140.37
Free Delivery

TEAMGROUP SSD M.2 1TB Team MS30 Type 2280 TM8PS7001T0C101

In stock
£140.59
Free Delivery

TEAMGROUP SSD M.2 1TB Team MS30 Type 2280 TM8PS7001T0C101

In stock
£141.20
Free Delivery

TEAMGROUP SSD M.2 1TB Team MS30 Type 2280 TM8PS7001T0C101

In stock
£144.88
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Other features

Product colour Black

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84717070

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Operating shock 500 G
Operating vibration 20 G
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C

Weight & dimensions

Weight 10 g
Width 22 mm
Height 3.5 mm
Depth 80 mm

Power

Operating voltage 3.3 V

Features

SSD form factor M.2
SSD capacity 1 TB
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1500000 h
S.M.A.R.T. support Yes
TRIM support Yes
Write speed 500 MB/s
Read speed 550 MB/s
Data transfer rate 6 Gbit/s
Component for PC/Laptop
NVMe No
Interface Serial ATA III

Product information

At a glance

• Fast data speeds: 550MB/s read, 500MB/s write
• Compact M.2 2280 design for easy installation
• Reliable 3D NAND technology enhances data safety

Similar products

Team Group MS30 1TB M.2 2280 SATA III Internal SSD
£123.90
Go to shop
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
2TB TEAMGROUP MS30 M.2 2280 SATA III Solid State Drive
£187.82
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
256GB TEAMGROUP MS30 M.2 2280 SATA III Solid State Drive
£61.76
Compare 2 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
512GB TEAMGROUP MS30 M.2 2280 SATA III Solid State Drive
£82.74
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
512GB TEAMGROUP MS30 M.2 2280 SATA III Solid State Drive
£79.50
Compare 2 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
1TB TEAMGROUP MS30 M.2 2280 SATA III Solid State Drive

Cheapest offer

Next generation M.2 SATA solid state drive TEAMGROUP MS30 M.2 SATA solid state drive is the next generation M.2 (NGFF, Next Generation Form Factor) high speed solid state drive. It provides mobile computing devices an excellent storage performance with ultra-compact size and lightweight. High speed transfer, high compatibility and high capacity MS30 M.2 SATA solid state drive uses the latest SATA III 6Gb/s transfer interface and offers excellent transfer efficiency and compatibility. For different environment usage, MS30 comes in two sizes, 22x80mm and 22x42mm, and both of them are fully compliant with the M.2 specification. In addition, the capacity is increased to 2TB, which is capable of satisfying all kinds of specification requirements for motherboards, laptops, mobile devices and developing embedded devices. Smart Response Technology Intel Smart Response Technology is supported. MS30 M.2 SATA solid state drive allows user to set the solid state drive as the cache memory between t
£110.99
1-3 working days
cclonline.com(UK)