24" Prodec Striker Brush With Long Reach Handle For Painting Difficult And Awkward Areas

Used Offers from

24" Prodec Striker Brush With Long Reach Handle For Painting Difficult And Awkward Areas

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£8.95
Delivery from £6.00

ProDec 2" Striker Brush with 24" Long Reach Handle for Painting Difficult and Awkward Areas Including High Walls, Ceilings, Corners, Behind Pipes - Suitable for All Paint Types, 2" 50mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.41
Free Delivery

ProDec 2" Striker Brush with 24" Long Reach Handle for Painting Difficult and Awkward Areas Including High Walls, Ceilings, Corners, Behind Pipes - Suitable for All Paint Types, 2" 50mm

In stock
£9.51
Free Delivery

ProDec 2" Striker Brush with 24" Long Reach Handle for Painting Difficult and Awkward Areas Including High Walls, Ceilings, Corners, Behind Pipes - Suitable for All Paint Types, 2" 50mm

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery

ProDec 2" Striker Brush with 24" Long Reach Handle for Painting Difficult and Awkward Areas Including High Walls, Ceilings, Corners, Behind Pipes - Suitable for All Paint Types, 2" 50mm

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery

Striker Brush (Complete) 2" | 50mm Brush Head | 2Ft Pole Wooden Striker Brushes

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.89
GBP 2.72 / 100g
Free Delivery

ProDec 2" Striker Brush with 24" Long Reach Handle for Painting Difficult and Awkward Areas Including High Walls, Ceilings, Corners, Behind Pipes - Suitable for All Paint Types, 2" 50mm

In stock
£11.21
Free Delivery

ProDec 2" Striker Brush c/w 24" Handle (6 Pack)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£37.08
Free Delivery

Similar products

ProDec 1.5" Striker Brush with 24" Long Reach Handle for Painting Difficult and Awkward Areas Including High Walls, Ceilings, Corners, Behind Pipes - Suitable for All Paint Types, 1.5" 38mm
£6.95
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
24" Prodec Striker Brush With Long Reach Handle For Painting Difficult And Awkward Areas

Cheapest offer

Round head trade quality striker brush set at 45 degrees, giving the optimum contact angle with the surface at extended reach Long wooden handle to access difficult or awkward areas such as high walls, ceilings, behind radiators and pipes Ideal for applying emulsions (eg. matt, silk, eggshell) and masonry paints to smooth or textured surfaces, and woodstains and varnishes to fences, sheds and other timber surfaces Mixture of pure and synthetic bristles that combine durability, high capacity paint holding and an excellent finish Also great as a dusting brush - gathers and moves dust rather than flicking it.
£8.95
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)