2K+ WiFi Wired Video Doorbell, Smart Detection with Chime + 64GB
Cheapest Price
in stock
£99.00
Free Delivery
Reolink 2K+ WiFi Smart AI Doorbell & Chime + 64GB Discover who is at your door wherever you are!
4 to 5 business days
£99.59
Delivery from £8.34
Reolink VDW5MM64-UK 2K+ WiFi Video Doorbell, Smart Detection with Chime + 64GB
3 working days
£101.99
Reolink 2K & WiFi Video Doorbell with Chime, Multi
2 to 4 days
£107.99
Delivery from £4.95
Product Information
Technical details
| Warranty period | 2 year(s) |
Power
| DC input voltage | 12 - 24 V |
| Input voltage | 24 V |
| Power source type | DC |
| AC input frequency | 50/60 Hz |
Ports & interfaces
| Supported network protocols | HTTPS, IPv4, UPNP, RTSP, RTMP, ONVIF, SMTP, NTP, DHCP, DNS, DDNS, FTP, P2P |
| RJ-45 ports quantity | 1 |
| Ethernet interface type | Fast Ethernet |
| Mobile operating systems supported | Android, iOS |
| Wi-Fi | Yes |
| Connectivity technology | Wired & Wireless |
| Wi-Fi standards | 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n) |
| Security algorithms | WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK |
Camera
| Built-in camera | Yes |
| Megapixel (approx.) | 5 MP |
| Night vision | Yes |
| Horizontal field of view | 135° |
| Vertical field of view | 100° |
| Diagonal field of view | 180° |
| Maximum aperture number | 2 |
| Fixed focal length | 2.26 mm |
| Sensor type | CMOS |
| Image sensor size | 1/2.7" |
| Maximum frame rate | 20 fps |
| Maximum video resolution | 2560 x 1920 pixels |
Performance
| Reset button | Yes |
| Video formats supported | H.264 |
| Echo cancellation | Yes |
| Built-in speaker(s) | Yes |
| Built-in microphone | Yes |
| Card reader integrated | Yes |
| Compatible memory cards | MicroSD (TransFlash) |
| Maximum memory card size | 256 GB |
Features
| Smartphone/tablet remote support | Yes |
| Works with the Google Assistant | Yes |
| Works with Amazon Alexa | Yes |
| Product colour | Black, White |
| Mounting type | Wall |
| Audio system | 2-way |
| Web-based management | Yes |
| Noise reduction | Yes |
| Waterproof | Yes |
| International Protection (IP) code | IP65 |
| Illuminated push button | Yes |
| Human detection | Yes |
| Motion detection supported | Yes |
| Number of push buttons included | 1 pc(s) |
| Number of main unit included | 1 pc(s) |
Operational conditions
| Operating temperature (T-T) | -10 - 50 °C |
| Operating temperature (transmitter) | 10 - 90 °C |
Weight & dimensions
| Width | 48 mm |
| Bell height | 8.65 cm |
| Bell depth | 6.6 cm |
| Bell width | 2.9 cm |
| Weight | 96 g |
| Height | 133 mm |
| Depth | 23 mm |
How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?
Similar products
Aqara Smart Doorbell Camera G410 with Chime, 2K, HomeKit Secure Video, 2-Way Audio, Built-in Matter Hub, Wireless/Wired, Supports Apple Home, Alexa, Google, Home Assistant, 2.4G/5GHz Wi-Fi, Black
£109.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Aqara Smart Doorbell Camera G410 with Chime, 2K, HomeKit Secure Video, 2-Way Audio, Built-in Matter Hub, Wireless/Wired, Supports Apple Home, Alexa, Google, Home Assistant, 2.4G/5GHz Wi-Fi, Grey
£109.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
2K+ WiFi Wired Video Doorbell, Smart Detection with Chime + 64GB
£99.00
hughes.co.uk
Free Delivery