3 Legged Thing 250 Pivot Arm - Black

Cheapest Price
2-3 working days
£34.00
Delivery from £3.99

3 Legged Thing Pivot Magic Arm 250mm - Adjustable Accessory Arm in Darkness (Matte Black) - for Monitors, Lights, Microphones & Camera Rigs - 1/4"-20 Mount, Durable & Compact

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£34.99
Free Delivery

3 Legged Thing Pivot Magic Arm 250mm - Adjustable Accessory Arm in Darkness (Matte Black) - for Monitors, Lights, Microphones & Camera Rigs - 1/4"-20 Mount, Durable & Compact

In stock
£69.99
Free Delivery

3 Legged Thing Pivot Magic Arm 250 Darkness

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.99
Free Delivery
3 Legged Thing 250 Pivot Arm - Black

Cheapest offer

If you've ever needed an arm to attach a light, monitor or other accessory to your tripod, L-bracket, or long plate, 3LT's Pivot magic arms are for you.Pivot arms feature a ¼”-20 screw thread at either end to connect to either the accessory or the mounting point. These are screwed into place using the knurled rotational locks that optimise grip for a secure mount.Each screw thread can be precisely positioned using the omnidirectional ball socket at its base. A large wing knob controls both the angle of the Pivot arm and the placement of the ball sockets, which offers users huge versatility.Formed from aerospace-grade magnesium alloy with Stainless Steel fixings, these robust Pivot arms boast impressive load capabilities - 5 kg / 11 lb for the Pivot 150, and 3kg / 6.6 lb for the Pivot 250. This is more than enough for most standard lights, mics and monitors.
£34.00
2-3 working days
wexphotovideo.com(UK)

Similar products

3 Legged Thing Ellie with Peak Design Capture Base Copper
£53.79
Compare 4 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
3 Legged Thing Ellie with Peak Design Capture Base Base Grey
£53.89
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
3 Legged Thing Airhed Trinity, black/orange
£76.89
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99