Bioliner 30L Compostable Bags (2 Rolls), Green

30 Litre (Large roll) BioLiner Compostable Kerbside Caddy Bin Liners, 50 Bags

Bioliner 30L Compostable Bags (2 Rolls), Green

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£12.99
Delivery from £3.95

30L Bioliner Compostable Kerbside Caddy Liners (Large Roll) - 2 Rolls

1-3 working days
£16.49
Delivery from £6.00

30 Litre (Large roll) BioLiner Compostable Kerbside Caddy Bin Liners, 50 Bags

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£16.79
0.34 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Bioliner 30L Compostable Bags (2 Rolls), Green

Cheapest offer

These 30L liners make it easy to keep your caddy clean and are designed to fit most outdoor kerbside compost caddies. Fully compostable to EN13432, the internationally recognised certification for compostable material and printed with the seedling logo. These liners are environmentally friendly and approved for use by most local authorities. They benefit from a "star-sealed" base, whereby the base of the bag is gathered and sealed to provide extra strength. Remember the dimensions of all caddies do vary, so be sure to check the measurements below against your actual caddy and also allow enough length to fold over the top rim and spread across the base of the caddy. Caddy liners should be stored in a cool, dark, dry place, otherwise they will start to degrade and split. It's very important to use all bags within 18 months of purchase and keep them out of sunlight and away from sources of heat and steam. It's also a good idea to ensure that you use all your oldest bags first. Features: C
£12.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk