3183Y 1.5mm² 3-Core Flexible Black Pvc Cable - Basec Approved - 10M

SHPELEC® Flexible Black Cable 3183Y | 1.5mm 3 Core | BASEC Approved PVC for LED Lighting | Multiple Length Options (10 Metres)

3183Y 1.5mm² 3-Core Flexible Black Pvc Cable - Basec Approved - 10M

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£16.99
Delivery from £6.00

SHPELEC® Flexible Black Cable 3183Y | 1.5mm 3 Core | BASEC Approved PVC for LED Lighting | Multiple Length Options (10 Metres)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.49
Delivery from £4.49
3183Y 1.5mm² 3-Core Flexible Black Pvc Cable - Basec Approved - 10M

Cheapest offer

The SHPELEC 3183Y 1.5mm² 3-core flexible PVC cable is ideal for domestic lighting and general wiring applications. It features durable PVC insulation and sheathing for long service life, with a smooth, easy-strip construction that speeds up terminal connections. Suitable for fixed installations in dry or damp premises, clipped to surfaces, run on cable trays, or installed in conduit and trunking where extra mechanical protection is needed. BASEC Approved and manufactured to BS 6004 standards for safety and reliability. Supplied as a 10m length for convenience and reduced waste.
£16.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)