32GB (16GB x2) Kingston FURY Beast KF564C32BBEAK2-32 DDR5 6400MT/s Memory DIMM

Kingston Technology FURY Beast 32GB 6400MT/s DDR5 CL32 DIMM (Kit of 2) RGB EXPO

32GB (16GB x2) Kingston FURY Beast KF564C32BBEAK2-32 DDR5 6400MT/s Memory DIMM

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£653.12
GBP 653.12 / Unit
Delivery from £2.95

DDR5 32GB PC 6400 CL32 Kingston KIT 2x16 NEW

Will usually delivered within 12 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£767.34
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 84.76 g
Height 44 mm
Depth 133.3 mm
Width 7.66 mm

Packaging data

Package width 121.9 mm
Package depth 14 mm
Package height 171.4 mm
Package weight 133.11 g

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 181.6 mm
Master (outer) case length 254 mm
Master (outer) case height 147.3 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 2.19 kg
Products per master (outer) case 15 pc(s)

Operational conditions

Storage temperature (T-T) -55 - 100 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 85 °C

Features

Cooling type Heatsink
Lead plating Gold
Backlight Yes
Backlight colour Red/Green/Blue
JEDEC standard Yes
Country of origin China, Taiwan
Product colour Black
CAS latency 32
On-Die ECC Yes
Buffered memory type Unregistered (unbuffered)
SPD profile Yes
ECC Yes
Memory form factor 288-pin DIMM
Component for PC
Memory data transfer rate 6400 MT/s
AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) Yes
AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) version 1.0
Memory voltage 1.4 V
Internal memory type DDR5
Memory layout (modules x size) 2 x 16 GB
Internal memory 32 GB

Product information

At a glance

• 32GB Capacity for seamless multitasking and gaming
• DDR5-6400 Speed with low latency for optimal performance
• Customizable RGB for a personalized gaming setup

1 Variants from £452.13

32GB (16GB x2) Kingston FURY Beast KF564C32BBEAK2-32 DDR5 6400MT/s Memory DIMM

Cheapest offer

Timings: 32-39-39 / Profiling: XMP/EXPO / Total Capacity: 32GB (16GB x2) / Capacity per Module: 16GB / Memory Frequency: 6400MT/s / Colour: Black / Memory Features: Non-ECC / Form Factor: UDIMM; DIMM / Type: DDR5 DRAM / Number of Modules: 2 / CAS Latency: CL32 / Manufacturer Warranty: Lifetime / Lighting: RGB / Voltage: 1.4V / Number of Pins: 288-pin / Model: Kingston FURY Beast / Bus Speed: PC5-51200
£653.12
ebay.co.uk