Draper Expert Tct Circular Saw Blade For Wood With Ptfe Coating, 216 X 30mm, 48T 34700

34700 Draper Expert Tct Circular Saw Blade For Wood With Ptfe Coating 216 X 30Mm 48T each

Draper Expert Tct Circular Saw Blade For Wood With Ptfe Coating, 216 X 30mm, 48T 34700

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£26.37
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 34700 TCT Circular Saw Blade for Wood with PTFE Coating, 216 x 30mm, 48T

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£29.79
Free Delivery

Draper 34700 Draper Expert TCT Circular Saw Blade for Wood with PTFE Coating 216

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.46
Free Delivery

Draper Expert PTFE TCT Circular Saw Blade for Wood

Unknown
£31.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Expert 34700 TCT C/Saw Blade-Wood-PTFE Coating 216x30mm 48T

Unknown
£32.40

Draper 34700 Draper Expert TCT Circular Saw Blade for Wood with PTFE Coating, 21

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£37.14
Free Delivery
Draper Expert Tct Circular Saw Blade For Wood With Ptfe Coating, 216 X 30mm, 48T 34700

Cheapest offer

This laser cut Titanium Carbide-Tipped (TCT) circular saw blade has a PTFE coating, which improves the ease of the cut, reduces heat in the blade and prevents rusting and resin build-up. The micrograin titanium carbide teeth provide thin cuts and little waste. The heat expansion slots are laser cut and this provides the blade with enough room to expand when it heats up. Anti-friction vents tap vibrations ensuring the blade runs more true without any unbalance. These vents also limit the amount of noise from the blade, which is great for use in a quieter working environment. The anti-kickback design prevents the blade feeding too quickly. Designed for use on hardwood, softwood, MDF, chipboard and plywood. Compatible with most 216mm circular saws with a 30mm bore. EN847-1 Standard.
£26.37
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Draper Expert TCT Circular Saw Blade for Wood with PTFE Coating, 216 x 30mm, 48T
£33.29
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper TCT Circular Saw Blade for Wood with PTFE Coating 216 x 30mm 48T 34700
£36.75
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery