Greenworks 48V (2x24V) Cordless Strimmer for Small to Medium Gardens, 40cm Cutting Width, Bump Feed, 2mm Dual Nylon Line, WITHOUT Battery & Charger, 3 Year Guarantee GD24X2TX

48V (24V x 2) Grass Trimmer 40cm - tool only

Greenworks 48V (2x24V) Cordless Strimmer for Small to Medium Gardens, 40cm Cutting Width, Bump Feed, 2mm Dual Nylon Line, WITHOUT Battery & Charger, 3 Year Guarantee GD24X2TX

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£149.84
Free Delivery

48V (24V x 2) Grass Trimmer 40cm - tool only

3-5 days
£149.99
Free Delivery

Greenworks GD24X2TX 48v Cordless Brushless Grass Trimmer 400mm (Attachment Compatible) No Batteries No Battery Charger

1-3 days
£152.95
Free Delivery

Greenworks 48V Cordless Split Shaft Line Trimmer - Greenworks Tools - Wilko

2-4 working days
£152.95
Free Delivery

Greenworks GD24X2TX 48v Cordless Brushless Grass Trimmer 400mm (Attachment Compatible)

Unknown
£152.95
Free Delivery

Greenworks 48v 40cm Cordless Brushless Brush Cutter & Line Trimmer (Tool Only) (Split Shaft), Green

3 to 5 days
£152.99
Delivery from £3.95

Greenworks GWGD24X2TX 48V (2 X 24V) Split Shaft Line Trimmer (Bare Unit)

3 working days
£153.00

Similar products

LawnMaster 41Cm Cordless Rotary Lawnmower - 48V
£329.99
Compare 9 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
48V (24V x 2) Lawn Mower 41cm - 2x 4Ah Battery
£269.99
Compare 4 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Greenworks 48V (2x24V) Cordless Strimmer for Small to Medium Gardens, 40cm Cutting Width, Bump Feed, 2mm Dual Nylon Line, WITHOUT Battery & Charger, 3 Year Guarantee GD24X2TX

Cheapest offer

LIGHTWEIGHT AND COMPACT GRASS TRIMMER - ideal for safely trimming long grass where your lawnmower cannot reach, with an adjustable handle and a quick release split shaft for attaching other Greenworks tools (sold separately) VERSATILE GARDEN MULTI TOOL - for use with Greenwork's pole saw, pole hedge trimmer, lawn edger and brush cutter attachments, perfect for tackling all your garden jobs without the need to buy and store lots of bulky, expensive equipment BUMP FEED FOR QUICK LINE RENEWAL - ideal for medium size gardens where more line is needed, simply tap the cutting head against the ground to extend the line while using the garden trimmer USE WITH ANY TWO GREENWORKS 24V 2Ah or 4Ah BATTERIES - this is a special 'tool only' package (with accessories) that comes without batteries, so if you already own Greenworks 24V tools you can use the same batteries to save space, cut costs and reduce waste 3 YEAR GUARANTEE - by Greenworks, a world leader in electric tools and battery technology, with a global reputation for smart design, high performance and outstanding customer service , Weight: 8.81849048 Pounds, Manufacturer: Greenworks
£149.84
amazon.co.uk