4M KidzLabs Robotic Hand Kit, Build Your Own Mechanical Robotic Hand

Cheapest Price
In stock
£12.99
Delivery from £1.99

4M KidzLabs Robotic Hand Kit, Build Your Own Mechanical Robotic Hand

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.99
Delivery from £4.49

4M Kidzlabs - Robotic Hand - Stem Focused

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£12.99
Delivery from £6.00

Great Gizmos KidzLabs Robotic Hand

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.49
Free Delivery

4M KidzLabs Robotic Hand Kit, Build Your Own Mechanical Robotic Hand

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£17.25
Delivery from £13.99

KidzLabs Robotic Hand

2-5 working days
£18.00

4M Robotic Hand STEM Science Kit 32843

Will usually delivered within 7 - 26 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.58
Free Delivery
4M KidzLabs Robotic Hand Kit, Build Your Own Mechanical Robotic Hand

Cheapest offer

BUILD YOUR OWN ROBOTIC HAND: Hands-on STEM kit lets kids assemble a realistic mechanical hand that mimics human gripping movements; transforms robotics & engineering concepts into an engaging building project at home COMPLETE ROBOTICS BUILDING KIT: Includes all parts needed to construct the robotic hand model with simple tools & instructions; all-in-one set allows children to start building with no extra equipment required BUILDS STEM SKILLS & ENGINEERING THINKING: Constructing the model helps children aged 8+ understand how tendons, joints & simple mechanics create movement while strengthening problem-solving & practical building skills ENCOURAGES DISCOVERY THROUGH EXPERIMENTATION: Testing the robotic hand’s gripping action supports curiosity about robotics, anatomy & engineering while keeping boys & girls engaged through interactive hands-on play EDUCATIONAL GIFT FOR KIDS AGE 8+: Thoughtful birthday or Christmas present for children who enjoy science kits, robotics projects and engineering toys; ideal for school activities, home learning or screen-free STEM discovery, Manufacturer: 4M
£12.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

4M Kidzlabs - Zero-Gravity Fridge Rover
£5.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
4M KidzLabs - Octopus Robotic Claw, Science and Activity Kit for Ages 8+
£18.99
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
4m Kidzlabs/motorised Barrier Gate Labs Kit Golden
£22.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
4M Table Top Robot
£18.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
4m Green Science/hybrid Crabot Science Kits Red
£17.49
Go to shop
Kidinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99