5 x Q-Rax Blue Metal Racking Units 90 x 50 x 180cm - 5 tier storage bay garage and warehouse storage

Cheapest Price
In stock
£489.99
Free Delivery

Monster Racking 5 x Q-Rax Blue Metal Racking Units 90 x 50 x 180cm

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£489.99
Free Delivery

5 x Blue Racking Bay Unit 5 Tier Heavy Duty Steel Metal 200kg

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£489.99
Free Delivery

5 x Blue Racking Bay Unit 5 Tier Heavy Duty Steel Metal 200kg

Cheapest Price
£489.99
Free Delivery

Monstershop 5 X Q-Rax Blue Metal Racking Units 90 X 50 X 180Cm Blue

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£489.99
5 x Q-Rax Blue Metal Racking Units 90 x 50 x 180cm - 5 tier storage bay garage and warehouse storage

Cheapest offer

Heavy-Duty Construction: The 5-tier blue metal racking units feature a robust steel frame and moisture-resistant 8mm thick MDF boards. The powder-coated finish ensures long-lasting durability, making them ideal for storing bulky tools and gardening supplies. Impressive Load Capacity: Each shelf on the 90cm-wide units can handle a substantial 200kg, providing a total weight capacity of 600kg per rack. This makes them suitable for a variety of items, from tools to paint pots, ensuring secure and organised storage. Versatile Workspace Solution: Pair the racking units with the 120cm blue workbench for a comprehensive storage and workspace solution. The workbench boasts a 400kg total weight capacity, providing a sturdy surface for DIY projects, tools, and even computers, making it an essential addition to workshops, garages, and warehouses. Quick and Easy Assembly: Thanks to the smart boltless assembly system, both the racking units and workbench are easy to put together using the included rubber mallet. The keyhole mechanism allows for a quick and secure setup, saving you time and effort. Adjustable and Stable Design: The height-adjustable shelves offer flexibility in maximising storage options, while non-slip rubber feet provide stability and protect floors. With a total weight of 87kg for the racking units and 15.3kg for the workbench, these units strike a balance between robustness and practicality, ensuring a reliable storage solution for various spaces., Manufacturer: Monster Shop
£489.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Maxxis MT-764 Bighorn ( LT31x10.50 R15C 109Q POR )
Delivery from £80.00
BF Goodrich All-Terrain T/A KO2 ( LT35x12.50 R15 113Q 6PR RWL )
Delivery from £6.25
Cooper Discoverer STT PRO ( LT35x12.50 R20 121Q 10PR, POR )
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
TYRE SUMMER ROADX 30/9.50 R15 104Q M/T M+S
Delivery from £7.50
Summer Tyre 31/10.5 R15 Nexen 109Q ROADIAN MT
£159.40
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £7.50