Forest Garden 4LIFE Reverse Apex Shed 8x6, 1 Door No Windows, Brown

8' x 6' Forest 4Life 25yr Guarantee Overlap Pressure Treated Windowless Reverse Apex Wooden Shed (2.42m x 1.99m)

Forest Garden 4LIFE Reverse Apex Shed 8x6, 1 Door No Windows, Brown

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£465.99
Free Delivery

Forest Garden 4LIFE 8 x 6ft Single Door Reverse Apex Shed - Size: 6 x 8ft - Brown - Wilko

2-4 working days
£501.00
Free Delivery

4LIFE Reverse Apex Shed 8x6 - 0 / 1 / No Installation / Without Base

3-5 working days
£519.99
Delivery from £3.95

8 x 6 Forest 4Life Overlap Windowless Reverse Apex Shed

Unknown
£545.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

8x8 Biohort AvantGarde A6 Metal Shed - Double Door - Metallic Dark Grey
£2,459.00
Go to shop
Elbecgardenbuildings.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shire Pent 8x6 12mm interlock Clad wooden Shed
£549.00
Compare 7 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Keter Manor Plastic shed
£599.00
Compare 7 prices
Wilko.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Outsunny 6x8ft Walk-In Polycarbonate Greenhouse Plant Grow Galvanized Aluminium, Grey
£269.00
Compare 14 prices
Tjhughes.co.uk
Delivery from £29.99
Mercia 8x6ft Overlap Apex Shed
£410.00
Compare 8 prices
Wickes.co.uk
Delivery from £4.00
Forest Garden 4LIFE Reverse Apex Shed 8x6, 1 Door No Windows, Brown

Cheapest offer

The Forest 4Life Overlap Pressure Treated 8x6 Reverse Apex Shed no Windows is an excellent storage solution. The reverse apex roof makes it ideal for positioning against a wall and allows the interior space to be used to its greatest storage potential.This wooden shed comes with an improved design, featuring fully modular panels. This means its delivered in smaller sections but you get more wood, making for an easier assembly, more versatile configuration and a much stronger shed. All in all, the Forest 4Life range of sheds are the best overlap sheds we've ever made. Supported by 30%-thicker framing than found on most wooden sheds, this 8x6 shed is constructed using straight-cut 7mm boards that overlap to give flexibility, allowing natural movement of the timber during the changing seasons and aiding rain water run-off. The pressure treatment that has been applied gives this shed a 25-year anti-rot guarantee, giving you maintenance freedom, preservative treatment is NEVER needed! You'l
£465.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk