A Month in the Country Blu-ray

Bfi - Month in the Country - Blu-ray - K600z

A Month in the Country Blu-ray

Cheapest Price
1-3 Wordays
£16.99
Delivery from £2.00

A Month in the Country (DVD + Blu-ray)

Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£17.13
Delivery from £1.26

A Month in the Country DVD (2016) Colin Firth, O'Connor (DIR) cert PG 2 discs

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.50
Free Delivery

A Month In The Country [BLU-RAY] [Region B]

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.51
Free Delivery

A Month in the Country (DVD + Blu-ray)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.98
Delivery from £2.99

A Month in the Country

2 - 4 working days
£17.99
Delivery from £3.99

A Month in the Country (DVD + Blu-ray)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£18.40
Free Delivery

A Month in the Country (DVD + Blu-ray) (Blu-ray) Richard Vernon Vicki Arundale

Will usually delivered within 9 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.54
Free Delivery

A MONTH IN THE COUNTRY - BLU-RAY

Will usually delivered within 4 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.99
Delivery from £3.29
• 1
• 2
• 3
A Month in the Country Blu-ray

Cheapest offer

Adapted from the novel of the same name by J L Carr, A Month in the Country, is set during a 1920s summer in rural Yorkshire. Tom Birkin (Colin Firth), a destitute World War I veteran coming to terms with the after-effects of the war, has been employed by a village church to carry out restoration work on a medieval mural. During his time in the slow-paced village, Birkin forms a close friendship with archaeologist James Moon (Kenneth Branagh), a fellow veteran who is also emotionally scarred following the conflict. The film follows Birkin as he settles into village life, forming romantic relationships and bonding with families and locals. Neglected after its initial 1987 cinema release, the film features a score by Howard Blake (The Snowman, The Avengers) and is notable for its strong British cast which also includes Natasha Richardson, Patrick Malahide and Jim Carter. Cast and Crew: Director: Pat O’Connor Cast: Colin Firth (Bridget Jones, The King’s Speech) Kenneth Branagh (Frankenste
£16.99
1-3 Wordays
Zavvi.com (UK)

Similar products

A Month in the Country (DVD + Blu-ray) & A Month in the Country (Penguin Modern Classics)
£26.53
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99