ABB Protecta Plus S203M-C6 Miniature Circuit Breaker • 3 Pole • 6A Type C • 440V AC / 125V DC • 10kA Breaking Capacity • DIN Rail Mount • System pro M Compact • Industrial MCB • 2CDS273001R0064

ABB S203M-C6 Miniature Circuit Breaker, 3 Pole, Type C, 10kA/15kA Breaking Capacity, 6 Amp Current (2CDS273001R0064)

Save on used deals -64 %
Used Offers from £19.99

ABB Protecta Plus S203M-C6 Miniature Circuit Breaker • 3 Pole • 6A Type C • 440V AC / 125V DC • 10kA Breaking Capacity • DIN Rail Mount • System pro M Compact • Industrial MCB • 2CDS273001R0064

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£55.13
Free Delivery

ABB 6 AMP CURVE C 10kA TRIPLE POLE MCB CIRCUIT BREAKER S203M 2CDS273001R0064

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£80.00
Free Delivery

ABB 2CDS273001R0064 Circuit breaker

Will usually delivered within 14 - 24 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£138.83
Delivery from £11.00
ABB Protecta Plus S203M-C6 Miniature Circuit Breaker • 3 Pole • 6A Type C • 440V AC / 125V DC • 10kA Breaking Capacity • DIN Rail Mount • System pro M Compact • Industrial MCB • 2CDS273001R0064

Cheapest offer

THREE-PHASE CIRCUIT PROTECTION - ABB S203M-C6 3-pole 6A miniature circuit breaker protects electrical circuits from overload and short-circuit faults. Ideal for DIN rail distribution boards, switchboards, control panels and three-phase power systems. TYPE C TRIPPING FOR GENERAL LOADS - Type C tripping curve trips at 5-10× rated current, handling moderate inrush from motors, compressors, lighting circuits and power supplies. Suitable for machinery panels, automation systems and control cabinets. DIN RAIL PANEL INSTALLATION - Compact 3-pole breaker mounts on standard DIN rails in switchboards, distribution boards and electrical panels. Screw terminals provide secure wiring and compatibility with ABB System pro M Compact accessories. THERMAL & MAGNETIC PROTECTION - Dual tripping system combines delayed thermal overload protection with fast magnetic short-circuit interruption. Helps protect wiring, industrial equipment, control circuits and electrical distribution systems. ABB PROTECTA PLUS SYSTEM - Part of the ABB Protecta Plus modular distribution system for indoor installations, offering high internal accessibility, removable internal modules for simplified wiring, insulated neutral and earth bars, and an expandable cabinet concept for flexible electrical distribution solutions.
£55.13
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

2CDS273001R0064 Overcurrent Switch 400VA 6A Pole: 3 DIN Charact: C 10...
£112.90
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
400VAC Overcurrent Switch Iznam: 6A Pole: 3 2CDS273001R0064
£191.09
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £11.00