Abode 20 Litre 700W Manual Microwave with Defrost AMM2005B in Black Abode Black

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£49.99

ABODE AMM2005B Compact Solo Microwave - Black, Black

3-5 working days
£57.99
Free Delivery

Abode AMM2005B, 20L Manual Microwave In Black, Black

3 to 5 days
£59.99
Delivery from £3.95

Abode 20L Manual Microwave Black 700W with 5 Power Levels & Timer, Button & Dial Control, Defrost Function, AMM2005B (Manual, Black)

In stock
£89.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Logistics data

Commodity code 8516500090

Other features

Country of origin China
Warranty period 1 year(s)

Packaging data

Package weight 10.1 kg
Package height 268 mm
Package depth 338 mm
Package width 466 mm

Power

Connected load 700 W

Cooking functions & programs

Defrost function Yes

Features

Cord length 1 m
Timer duration 30 min
Product colour Black
Timer type Mechanical
Timer Yes
Turntable size 26.7 cm
Turntable Yes
Number of power levels 5
Microwave power 700 W
Interior capacity 20 L
Appliance placement Countertop
Product type Solo microwave

Weight & dimensions

Weight 9.1 kg
Height 240 mm
Depth 318 mm
Width 446 mm

Product information

At a glance

• 800W power for fast, even cooking.
• Compact size fits any kitchen space.
• Child lock and auto shut-off for safety.

2 Variants from £44.99

Abode 20 Litre 700W Manual Microwave with Defrost AMM2005B in Black Abode Black

Cheapest offer

Cut out the fuss from meal prep with this 20L 700W Manual Microwave. With simple dial controls, a push-button door, and plenty of room for heating hearty portions, its a fool-proof addition to your cooking routines. Turn up the heat with 5 power levels, from a gentle 20% to full 100%, so every dish cooks just right. Bring frozen food back to life with the defrost function, warm leftovers evenly with the reheat function, and use the 30-minute timer to keep everything on track while you get on with other things. With a dishwasher-safe glass turntable that fits most 10.5 / 26.6cm plates , this microwave makes both cooking and clean-up effortless. Buy with confidence! This microwave comes with a 1-year guarantee, so you know that if anything should go wrong, well be around to help you out. No worries here, just delicious meals! Plate fit may vary with plate shape or rim style. | Abode 20 Litre 700W Manual Microwave with Defrost AMM2005B in Black
£49.99
3-5 working days
debenhams.com