ABUS Fullface helmet AirDrop MIPS - MTB: Downhill, Freeride and Enduro - Mountain bike helmet with optimised ventilation and Ambient Sound Channel - for adults

ABUS AirDrop MIPS MTB Helmet Velvet BlackS-M Velvet Black

ABUS Fullface helmet AirDrop MIPS - MTB: Downhill, Freeride and Enduro - Mountain bike helmet with optimised ventilation and Ambient Sound Channel - for adults

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£187.00
Free Delivery

ABUS Fullface helmet AirDrop MIPS - MTB: Downhill, Freeride and Enduro - Mountain bike helmet with optimised ventilation and Ambient Sound Channel - for adults

Cheapest Total Price
£187.00
Free Delivery

ABUS Fullface helmet AirDrop MIPS - MTB: Downhill, Freeride and Enduro - Mountain bike helmet with optimised ventilation and Ambient Sound Channel - for adults

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£187.00
Delivery from £4.99

ABUS Fullface helmet AirDrop MIPS - MTB: Downhill, Freeride and Enduro - Mountain bike helmet with optimised ventilation and Ambient Sound Channel - for adults

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£187.00
Delivery from £100.00

Abus Airdrop Mips Downhill Helmet Black S-M S-M Velvet Black

18 working day(s)
£220.99
Delivery from £4.99
ABUS Fullface helmet AirDrop MIPS - MTB: Downhill, Freeride and Enduro - Mountain bike helmet with optimised ventilation and Ambient Sound Channel - for adults

Cheapest offer

SAFETY: In the in-mould manufacturing process, shock-absorbing helmet material (EPS) is foamed into the impact-resistant outer shell - for a stable and durable connection FIT: Zoom Ace FF adjustment system with an adjustment wheel enables individual adjustment to the respective head circumference MIPS: movable, low-friction plastic shell in the helmet helps to ensure that the brain is better protected in the event of an angled impact by minimising rotational movements BREAKABLE SCREEN FIXATION: In the event of a fall, the screen absorbs the impact slightly, but then breaks away so that the head does not fall backwards into the neck ASC - AMBIENT SOUND CHANNEL: ABUS communication channels are channels at ear level - so you can easily hear and perceive your surroundings even in a full-face helmet VENTILATION: 11 air inlets and 6 air outlets for optimum ventilation - so there is no heat build-up under the full-face helmet DETAILS: Unisex bike helmet with chin guard for men and women, incl. removable cheek pads - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
£187.00
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

ABUS AIRDROP MIPS downhill helmet black-gold L-XL
£201.65
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
ABUS AIRDROP MIPS downhill helmet black-gold SM
£168.06
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Abus AirDrop MIPS - Grey 52-58cm
£164.81
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
ABUS AirDrop MIPS MTB Full Face Elite Helmet in Polar White (L-XL 58-6
£218.99
Compare 5 prices
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Free Delivery