Abus Bordo 6000k/90 Bk Sh Folding Lock Black 90 cm

4.6 (42)

Abus Bordo 6000k/90 Bk Sh Folding Lock Black 90 cm

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£58.99
Delivery from £7.99

Abus Bordo 6000K/90 Folding Lock SH Bracket - Black

10
£60.80
Delivery from £6.99

Folding Bike Lock Abus BORDO™ 6000K/90 black + bracket SH

Will usually delivered within 29 - 36 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£67.00
Delivery from £50.00

Abus 6000K/90 BK SH Bordo lock black

Delivery in 4 days
£72.79
Delivery from £4.99

ABUS - Foldable Bordo - 6000K/90 BK SH BORDO

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£80.38
Free Delivery

ABUS Bordo 6000K Folding Lock 90cm - Bronze Sold Secure

1-3 working days
£80.99
Free Delivery

ABUS Bordo 6000 BIG Lock

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£83.69
Free Delivery

ABUS Bordo 6000 BIG Lock

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£100.65
Free Delivery

ABUS folding lock Bordo 6000K with SH lock holder - bicycle lock with XPlus cyli

Will usually delivered within 12 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£139.25
Free Delivery
Abus Bordo 6000k/90 Bk Sh Folding Lock Black 90 cm

Cheapest offer

the bordo 6000k folding lock features six 5 mm steel bars connected with special rivets, which fold together like a yardstick. this is familiar territory for abus - the locks in the abus bordo family have gained a reputation as true classics whose functionality has nevertheless yet to be surpassed. this is a variant that can be opened by one key. this is also suggested by the k for ´´key´´ in the product name. made of specially hardened steel, the bars and housing offer high resistance. at the same time, the high-quality abus xplus cylinder provides particularly high protection, e.g. against picking. the coating on the wheel provides soft yet resistant protection against scratches. it also makes the lock easy to grip. the ´´made in germany´´ quality has garnered international awards.features:operation and use:- good protection for medium theft risk- ideal for protecting good-quality bicycles- the longer the chain, the easier it is to attach to a fixed objectspecifications:- transport:-
£58.99
2-4 working days
motardinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Abus Bordo 6000K/90 SH Twinset Black 90 cm Bike Lock
£134.00
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £50.00
ABUS Bordo 6000K folding lock with SH lock holder - Bike lock with XPlus cylinder for high tamper protection - ABUS security level 10 - Length 90 cm - Black/Orange
£80.42
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

42 Ratings
5 stars
31
4 stars
7
3 stars
3
2 stars
0
1 star
1
Amazon.it Kunde

Great product, not very comfortable due to a lack of flexibility; being rigid, it's not as convenient as tying something with a chain, like everything, you need to get a bit used to it. On the other hand it's compact and with its bracket that once fitted to the bike is very convenient to position an…

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Very reliable padlock!

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

We needed a good lock quickly for our son and his new bike. The Abus folding lock arrived very quickly and was one of the cheapest on offer. I’d give it 10/15 on the bicycle lock rating scale. It’s smooth, not too heavy, and the lock and holder can be used and operated easily by a 10-year-old.

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

I bought this lock to protect my bike. Very heavy, gives a sense of security.

via trustami