Abus Bordo Granit 6500KA/90 Folding Lock SH Bracket - Black

4.1 (9)

Abus Bordo Granit 6500KA/90 Folding Lock SH Bracket - Black

Cheapest Total Price
10
£139.10
Delivery from £6.99

Folding Bike Lock Abus BORDO GRANIT™ 6500KA/90 black + bracket SH

Will usually delivered within 30 - 37 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£153.00
Delivery from £50.00

Abus Bordo Granit Xplus Alarm 6500ka/90 Bk Sh Folding Lock Black 90 cm

20-22 working days
£160.49
Delivery from £11.99

ABUS folding lock BORDO GRANIT™ XPlus 6500KA/90 black SH - flexible and secure bike lock with alarm and extra protection on joints - with lock holder - length 90 cm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£176.04
Free Delivery

ABUS folding lock BORDO GRANIT™ XPlus 6500KA/90 black SH - flexible and secure bike lock with alarm and extra protection on joints - with lock holder - length 90 cm

In stock
£176.04
Free Delivery

ABUS folding lock BORDO GRANIT™ XPlus 6500KA/90 black SH - flexible and secure bike lock with alarm and extra protection on joints - with lock holder - length 90 cm

£178.65
Free Delivery

ABUS folding lock BORDO GRANIT™ XPlus 6500KA/90 black SH - flexible and secure bike lock with alarm and extra protection on joints - with lock holder - length 90 cm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£184.30
Delivery from £4.99

ABUS folding lock BORDO GRANIT™ XPlus 6500KA/90 black SH - flexible and secure bike lock with alarm and extra protection on joints - with lock holder - length 90 cm

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£202.00
Delivery from £20.00

ABUS folding lock BORDO GRANIT™ XPlus 6500KA/90 black SH - flexible and secure bike lock with alarm and extra protection on joints - with lock holder - length 90 cm

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£204.99
Delivery from £100.00
Abus Bordo Granit 6500KA/90 Folding Lock SH Bracket - Black

Cheapest offer

Abus Bordo Granit 6500KA/90 Folding Lock SH Bracket - Black is the ultimate choice for cyclists looking for top-notch security and convenience. Crafted from specially hardened steel with 5.5mm steel bars and an extra smooth coating, this folding lock offers unrivaled protection against theft. The innovative alarm function with 3D position detection ensures maximum security by detecting any bumps or movements in all dimensions, providing peace of mind wherever you go.With the ABUS Link Protection Shield and XPlus cylinder, this lock offers extreme resistance to joint manipulations and provides a high level of security. The included SH padlock support allows for easy mounting with tensioning bands, while the smart alarm system emits warning tones for light shocks. Certified by various cycling authorities, this folding lock is designed to withstand ice spray attacks and offers a security level of 15 out of 15. Don't compromise on safety - choose the Abus Bordo Granit 6500KA/90 for your cy
£139.10
10
santafixie.com

Similar products

Abus Bordo Granit Xplus 6500k Folding Lock Silver 120 cm 120 cm Black
£119.99
Compare 9 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
ABUS 6405/85 BK Sh
£130.00
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Abus Bracket ST 6000/90 BORDO™ black
£15.00
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.1 out of 5 stars

9 Ratings
5 stars
6
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
1
1 star
1
Amazon.de Kunde

Sturdy, well-made lock. Unfortunately the alarm function failed after two weeks. As I am very busy with work, I couldn't arrange an exchange. Now there is no point of contact to get the problem fixed. It's a shame.

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

After several searches this lock seemed the most suitable: it folds and attaches to a frame bracket, handy for transport and not bulky. The model measures 90 cm — that's the minimum (used for a two-wheeled cargo bike). After looking at tests a weak point appears at the hinge screws but overall stren…

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

The Alarn is top

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

I really like this lock. I bought it and it works really well. High quality, beautiful design and simple — reliable protection.

via trustami