ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women

ABUS PowerDome MTB Helmet Shiny WhiteM Shiny White

ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£91.64
Free Delivery

Abus Powerdome Helmet White - M

Delivery in 4 days
£93.12
Delivery from £4.99

Abus Powerdome Helmet White M M Shiny White

18 working day(s)
£98.99
Delivery from £4.99

Abus Powerdome Shiny White Cycling Helmet M

5 - 7 days
£103.19
Delivery from £11.90

ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£118.49
Free Delivery
ABUS PowerDome road bike helmet - lightweight bike helmet with clever ventilation system and aerodynamic profile - Made in Italy - for men and women

Cheapest offer

AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight adult helmet for road bikes, gravel bikes or leisure rides. STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Thanks to the Zoom Ace adjustment system, the helmet can be precisely adjusted to the circumference of the head via an easy-to-grip adjustment wheel at the back of the head FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a ponytail - ideal for men and women with long hair FLOATING PADDING: the interior padding is attached only at three select points - which ensures better mobility of the padding, better ventilation and better comfort HEAD CLIMATE: Forced Air Cooling Technology connects front and rear vents with deep channels for a cool head - plus PowerDome (air scoop on top) for the Venturi effect FLOWSTRAPS: lightweight webbing that completely hugs the face - so it doesn't flap and has better aerodynamics
£91.64
amazon.co.uk