ABUS Purl-Y Urban Helmet - Signal Yellow (L 57-61cm) Size: L

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£67.99
Free Delivery

ABUS Purl-Y Bicycle Helmet, Suitable for E-Bike and S-Pedelec, Stylish NTA Protective Helmet for Adults and Teenagers, Yellow, Large

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£69.99
Free Delivery

ABUS - Purl-Y - Bike helmet size 57-61 cm - L, yellow

Ready to ship in 24h
£71.56
Delivery from £4.49

4 Variants from £49.99

ABUS Purl-Y Urban Helmet - Signal Yellow (L 57-61cm) Size: L

Cheapest offer

PURL-Y A quick trip on your e-bike for shopping in the city, to meet friends or to go to work: as an NTA certified helmet, the PURL-Y is particularly suitable for riding on e-bikes and S-pedelecs. THE CITY IS YOUR TRACK E-bikes and S-pedelecs also bring high speeds to the road outside of cycle racing. NTA-classified helmets such as the PURL-Y are adapted to the new requirements for riding at up to 45 km/h. But the PURL-Y city helmet is also a good choice on a bike without an auxiliary motor. It combines safety with comfort. The shock-absorbing inner material is firmly bonded to the outer shell using the proven in-mould process. And to ensure that the helmet fits comfortably and securely, it can be adapted individually to different head sizes with the easy-grip and smooth-running adjustment wheel. There is enough space between the adjustment system and the lower edge of the helmet for a ponytail. The trendy urban helmet with a deep rear end for better protection of the neck area easily
£67.99
1-3 working days
fawkes-cycles.co.uk