ABUS T65AL/40mm My Lock Aluminium Padlock Blue

Abus Mechanical 50008 T65Al/40Mm My Lock Aluminium Padlock Blue

ABUS T65AL/40mm My Lock Aluminium Padlock Blue

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.54
Delivery from £3.50

Abus T65AL Series Aluminium Padlock

Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

ABUS Padlock T65AL/40 myLOCK - Individually writable - Locker Lock - Solid Aluminium Lock Body - ABUS Security Level 5 - Blue

In stock
£13.00
Free Delivery

ABUS Padlock T65AL/40 myLOCK - Individually writable - Locker Lock - Solid Aluminium Lock Body - ABUS Security Level 5 - Blue

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.36
Delivery from £4.49

ABUS 50008 T65AL/40mm My Lock Aluminium Padlock Blue

Unknown
£13.39

Abus Mechanical T65Al/40mm My Lock Aluminium Padlock Blue

1-3 working days
£13.90
Delivery from £6.00

ABUS Padlock T65AL/40 myLOCK - Individually writable - Locker Lock - Solid Aluminium Lock Body - ABUS Security Level 5 - Blue

£14.56
Delivery from £4.49

ABUS Padlock T65AL/40 myLOCK - Individually writable - Locker Lock - Solid Aluminium Lock Body - ABUS Security Level 5 - Blue

In stock
£14.95
Free Delivery

ABUS Padlock T65AL/40 myLOCK - Individually writable - Locker Lock - Solid Aluminium Lock Body - ABUS Security Level 5 - Blue

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£15.13
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
ABUS T65AL/40mm My Lock Aluminium Padlock Blue

Cheapest offer

Type: Padlock / Size: TBC / Item Height: 2.900 / Model: 50008 / Item Length: 16.800 / Item Width: 9.100
£12.54
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 98 g
Horizontal clearance 2.2 cm
Vertical clearance 2.3 cm
Shackle diameter 6.5 mm
Height 62 mm
Body depth 1.8 cm
Body width 4.3 cm

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Number of lock keys included 2 pc(s)

Packaging data

Package type Box

Features

Type Key lock
Product design Conventional padlock
Number of lock pins 5
Shackle shape U-shaped
Shackle material Hardened steel
Body material Aluminium
Product colour Blue
Best uses Tool box
Key type Keyed to differ

Product information

Secure Your Belongings with Style

The ABUS T65AL/40 myLock Blue is the perfect choice for anyone in need of reliable and stylish Padlocks. Whether you're securing your bike, toolbox, or locker, this padlock fits seamlessly into any lifestyle. It's ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, DIY aficionados, or anyone who values both security and aesthetics. With the ABUS T65AL/40, you'll have peace of mind knowing your belongings are protected while adding a touch of flair to your security setup.

Unmatched Durability and Functionality

This padlock is not only visually appealing but also boasts a robust design. Made from a solid aluminum body, it features a hardened steel shackle that can withstand cutting and sawing attempts. The ABUS T65AL/40 is equipped with a high-quality pin tumbler mechanism, providing superior protection against unauthorized access. The size of the lock – 40mm – is perfect for various applications while remaining lightweight for easy transport. Plus, with its weather-resistant properties, it can handle the elements like a champ, making it a dependable choice for outdoor use.

Customisable Design for Personal Touch

What sets the ABUS T65AL/40 apart is its innovative myLock feature. You can choose from a range of vibrant colors, allowing you to personalize your lock to match your style. This distinctive blue finish not only looks great but also makes your lock easy to spot, reducing the chances of misplacing it. Whether you want a fun accessory for your bike or a sleek piece to secure your garden shed, the T65AL/40 ensures you won’t sacrifice style for security.

Easy to Use and Versatile

Using the ABUS T65AL/40 is a breeze! The smooth locking mechanism allows for quick locking and unlocking, so you can secure your belongings without hassle. Its versatility means it can be used for a multitude of applications, from gates and sheds to backpacks and luggage. The lightweight design ensures you can carry it around effortlessly, making it a go-to lock for everyday use. With the ABUS T65AL/40, you get top-notch security without compromising on convenience!

Similar products

ABUS Mechanical - T65AL/40mm My Lock Aluminium Padlock Blue
£16.23
GBP 16.23 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery