Acer Aspire 16 A16-71M Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 5 125H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 16" WUXG OLED, Windows 11, Iron

Acer Aspire 16 A16-71M Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 5 125H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 16" WUXGA+ OLED, Windows 11, Iron

Used Offers from

Acer Aspire 16 A16-71M Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 5 125H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 16" WUXG OLED, Windows 11, Iron

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£595.00
Free Delivery

Acer Aspire 16 A16-71M Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 5 125H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 16" WUXG OLED, Windows 11, Iron

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£599.99
Free Delivery

Acer Aspire 16 A16-71M Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 5 125H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 16" WUXG OLED, Windows 11, Iron

£599.99
Free Delivery

Acer Aspire 16 A16-71M Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 5 125H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 16" WUXG OLED, Windows 11, Iron

In stock
£599.99
Free Delivery

Acer Aspire 16 A16-71M Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 5 125H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 16" WUXG OLED, Windows 11, Iron

£599.99
Free Delivery

ACER Aspire 16 OLED 2K 120Hz Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 5 125H 16GB RAM 512GB SSD

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£599.99
Free Delivery

Acer Aspire 16 A16-71M Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 5 125H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 16" WUXG OLED, Windows 11, Iron

£599.99
Free Delivery

Acer Aspire 16 A16-71M Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 5 125H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 16" WUXG OLED, Windows 11, Iron

£599.99
Free Delivery

Acer Aspire 16 A16-71M Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 5 125H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 16" WUXG OLED, Windows 11, Iron

£599.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Design

Country of origin China
Product type Laptop
Colour name Iron
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Grey

Ports & interfaces

USB4 Gen 3x2 ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
HDMI version 2.1
HDMI ports quantity 1

Network

Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Mobile network connection No
Wi-Fi band Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)

Camera

Front camera resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Front camera HD type Full HD
Front camera Yes

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Number of built-in speakers 2

Graphics

Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card Yes
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

SSD interface PCI Express 4.0
NVMe Yes
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 512 GB

Memory

Internal memory type LPDDR5x-SDRAM
Internal memory 16 GB

Processor

Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model 125H
Processor generation Intel® Core™ Ultra (Series 1)
Processor family Intel Core Ultra 5
Processor cache type Smart Cache
Processor cache 18 MB
Processor frequency 1.2 GHz
Processor boost frequency 4.5 GHz
Processor cores 14

Packaging data

Package width 498 mm
Package depth 310 mm
Package height 65 mm
Package weight 2.56 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.64 kg
Height 17.9 mm
Depth 253.2 mm
Width 359.7 mm

Display

Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology DisplayHDR True Black 500
RGB colour space DCI-P3
Colour gamut 100%
Display brightness 400 cd/m²
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:10
Panel type OLED
Display technology marketing name CineCrystal
HD type WUXGA+
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 2048 x 1280 pixels
Display diagonal 40.6 cm (16")

Security

Password protection type BIOS, Supervisor, User
Password protection Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Number of battery cells 3

Software

Operating system installed Windows 11 Home

Keyboard

Copilot key Yes
Pointing device Touchpad
Keyboard backlit colour White
Numeric keypad Yes
Keyboard backlit Yes

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Acer Aspire 16 AI OLED NX.JP0EG.007
£1,620.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
acer Aspire Go 16 AG16-71P・(NX.JTGEG.00R)・Intel Core 7 150U / 1.8GHz・Win 11 Home・Intel Graphics・16GB RAM・512GB SSD・40.6 cm (16")
£938.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Acer Aspire 16 AI OLED A16-52M-916J 16" WUXG Core Ultra 9 288V 32GB 1TB Win11 DE (NX.JP1EG.00V)
£1,860.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
acer Aspire 16 AI - 16 Inch Notebook - 40.6 cm | NX.JP0EH.001 | 4711474667342
£1,868.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Acer Aspire 16 A16-71M Laptop - Intel Core Ultra 5 125H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 16" WUXG OLED, Windows 11, Iron

Cheapest offer

ACER ASPIRE 16: Powerful and premium, it's ideal for anyone looking to do more with their laptop POWERFUL PERFORMANCE: Intel's Core Ultra 5 CPU provides ample performance to breeze through the most demanding of tasks AI-READY: Intel AI Boost technology allows you to makes the most of the new generation of AI application, such as Microsoft Copilot VISIBLY STUNNING: The 16" WUXGA (1920x1200) display provides 10% more detail than a standard Full HD screen MULTI-TASKING MADE EASY: 16GB of RAM allows you to run multiple apps at the same time without slowing down PLENTY OF STORAGE: With a 512GB SSD, you have space for all your apps, documents and media PREMIUM & SUSTAINABLE: The body features a premium aluminium lid and uses recycled plastic in the bottom cover DUAL THUNDERBOLT 4: Turn your laptop into a desktop - stretch your display across multiple 4K monitors, transfer data at lightning-fast speeds and even charge your laptop, all via a single cable! MICROSOFT COPILOT: Get instant access to Microsoft's new AI-powered assistant with the Copilot keyboard key ALL-DAY BATTERY: The battery lasts up-to 8.5 hours from a single charge, allowing you to use it all day
£595.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk