acer Aspire 15 A15-51M Laptop - Intel Core i5-13420H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 15.6" Full HD, Windows 11, Iron

Acer Laptop Aspire 15 A15-51M Grey

acer Aspire 15 A15-51M Laptop - Intel Core i5-13420H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 15.6" Full HD, Windows 11, Iron

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£534.99
Free Delivery

acer Aspire 15 A15-51M Laptop - Intel Core i5-13420H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 15.6" Full HD, Windows 11, Iron

Cheapest Total Price
£534.99
Free Delivery

Acer Aspire Intel A15-51M-576Y Intel Core i5-13420H 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 15.6" Full HD Windows 11 Home Laptop

Unknown
£679.99
Free Delivery

Acer Aspire 15 Intel Core i5 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 15.6 Inch Windows 11 Laptop

1-3 working days
£724.97
Delivery from £6.95

acer Aspire 15 A15-51M Laptop - Intel Core i5-13420H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 15.6" Full HD, Windows 11, Iron

In stock
£729.99
Free Delivery

acer Aspire 15 A15-51M Laptop - Intel Core i5-13420H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 15.6" Full HD, Windows 11, Iron

In stock
£793.60
Free Delivery
acer Aspire 15 A15-51M Laptop - Intel Core i5-13420H, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Integrated Graphics, 15.6" Full HD, Windows 11, Iron

Cheapest offer

TBC
£534.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes
Mouse included No

Design

Product type Laptop
Colour name Iron
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Grey

Ports & interfaces

USB4 Gen 2x2 ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
HDMI ports quantity 1

Network

Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi band Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)

Camera

Front camera resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Front camera HD type Full HD
Front camera Yes

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Number of built-in speakers 2

Graphics

On-board graphics card model Intel® UHD Graphics
Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card family Intel® UHD Graphics
On-board graphics card Yes

Storage

SSD form factor M.2
SSD interface PCI Express 4.0
NVMe Yes
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 512 GB

Memory

Maximum internal memory 32 GB
Memory clock speed 4800 MHz
Internal memory type LPDDR5-SDRAM
Internal memory 16 GB

Processor

Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model i5-13420H
Processor family Intel® Core™ i5
Processor cache 12 MB
Processor frequency 2.1 GHz
Processor boost frequency 4.6 GHz
Processor cores 8

Packaging data

Package width 498 mm
Package depth 310 mm
Package height 65 mm
Package weight 2.76 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.77 kg
Height 17.9 mm
Depth 237.5 mm
Width 362.9 mm

Display

RGB colour space NTSC
Colour gamut 45%
Display brightness 220 cd/m²
Display surface Matt
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Panel type TN
Display technology marketing name ComfyView
HD type Full HD
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Display diagonal 39.6 cm (15.6")

Security

Password protection type BIOS, Supervisor, User
Password protection Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes

Power

AC adapter power 90 W

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery life (max) 14.5 h
Battery capacity 53 Wh

Software

Operating system installed Windows 11 Home

Keyboard

Copilot key Yes
Pointing device Touchpad
Numeric keypad Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Efficient multitasking with Intel Core processor.
• Lightweight design for easy portability.
• Versatile connectivity options available.

Similar products

Acer Aspire Go 15 AG15-42P AMD Ryzen 7 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 15.6 Inch Windows 11 Laptop
£459.97
Compare 22 prices
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Acer Aspire Go 15 Intel Core i5 8GB RAM 256GB SSD 15.6 Inch Windows 11 Laptop
£489.97
Compare 8 prices
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Acer Aspire Go 15 AG15-42P - 15.6" Full HD, AMD Ryzen 7 5825U, 16GB, 512GB SSD, Windows 11 Laptop
£512.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery