Acer Nitro 18 AI AN18-61 18" Gaming Laptop - NVIDIA® GeForce® RTX™ 5070 Ti, AMD Ryzen™ AI 9, SSD - Black, Black
Acer Nitro 18 AI AN18-61 WQXGA IPS 165Hz Ryzen AI 9 RTX 5070 Ti Gaming
Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£2,149.99
Free Delivery
Acer Nitro 18 AI AN18-61 AMD R AI 9 365 32GB 2TB SSD RTX 5070Ti 18" W11H Gaming
In stock
£2,298.60
Free Delivery
18" Acer Nitro 18 AI, 165Hz WQXGA, Ryzen AI 9 365, 32GB DDR5, 2TB SSD, 12GB GeFo
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£2,298.60
Free Delivery
Product Information
Packaging content
| AC adapter included | Yes |
| Mouse included | No |
Design
| Product type | Laptop |
| Market positioning | Gaming |
| Form factor | Clamshell |
| Product colour | Black |
Ports & interfaces
| USB4 Gen 3x2 ports quantity | 1 |
| USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity | 1 |
| USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-A ports quantity | 2 |
| USB 2.0 ports quantity | 1 |
| Combo headphone/mic port | Yes |
| HDMI version | 2.1 |
| HDMI ports quantity | 1 |
| Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports | 1 |
Network
| MIMO | Yes |
| MIMO type | Multi User MIMO |
| Bluetooth version | 5.4 |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Ethernet LAN | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standards | 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) |
| Wi-Fi band | Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) |
| Top Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) |
Camera
| Infrared (IR) camera | Yes |
| Front camera resolution | 1920 x 1080 pixels |
| Front camera HD type | Full HD |
| Front camera | Yes |
Audio
| Built-in microphone | Yes |
| Number of built-in speakers | 2 |
| Audio system | DTS:X Ultra |
Graphics
| NVIDIA G-SYNC | Yes |
| CUDA | Yes |
| CUDA cores | 5888 |
| Discrete graphics card | Yes |
| Discrete graphics memory type | GDDR7 |
| Discrete graphics card memory | 12 GB |
| Discrete graphics card model | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 Ti |
| Discrete GPU manufacturer | NVIDIA |
Storage
| SSD form factor | M.2 |
| SSD interface | PCI Express 4.0 |
| NVMe | Yes |
| Storage media | SSD |
| Total storage capacity | 2 TB |
Memory
| Internal memory type | DDR5-SDRAM |
| Internal memory | 32 GB |
Neural processor unit (NPU)
| Neural processor unit (NPU) | AMD Ryzen AI |
| NPU performance up to | 50 TOPs |
Processor
| Processor manufacturer | AMD |
| Processor model | 365 |
| Processor family | AMD Ryzen AI 9 |
| Processor frequency | 2 GHz |
| Processor boost frequency | 5 GHz |
| Processor threads | 20 |
| Processor cores | 10 |
Packaging data
| Package width | 82 mm |
| Package depth | 599 mm |
| Package height | 376 mm |
| Package weight | 5.18 kg |
Weight & dimensions
| Weight | 3.02 kg |
| Height | 25 mm |
| Depth | 310.3 mm |
| Width | 400.9 mm |
Display
| Maximum refresh rate | 165 Hz |
| RGB colour space | DCI-P3 |
| Colour gamut | 100% |
| Display brightness | 300 cd/m² |
| Display surface | Matt |
| LED backlight | Yes |
| Native aspect ratio | 16:10 |
| Panel type | IPS |
| Display technology marketing name | ComfyView |
| HD type | WQXGA |
| Touchscreen | No |
| Display resolution | 2560 x 1600 pixels |
| Display diagonal | 45.7 cm (18") |
Security
| Password protection type | BIOS, Supervisor, User |
| Password protection | Yes |
| Trusted Platform Module (TPM) | Yes |
| Cable lock slot type | Kensington |
| Cable lock slot | Yes |
Power
| AC adapter power | 230 W |
Battery
| Battery technology | Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) |
| Battery capacity | 90 Wh |
| Number of battery cells | 4 |
Software
| Operating system installed | Windows 11 Home |
Keyboard
| Copilot key | Yes |
| Pointing device | Touchpad |
| Keyboard backlit colour | RGB |
| Keyboard backlit zone | 4-zone RGB |
| Numeric keypad | Yes |
| Keyboard backlit | Yes |
How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?
Similar products
Acer Nitro 18 AMD Ryzen AI 7 16GB RAM 1TB SSD RTX 5070 Ti 165Hz 18 Inch Windows 11 Gaming Laptop
£1,706.92
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Acer Nitro 18 AI AN18-61 NH.QY6EG.005
£2,584.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
upscreen Screen Protector Film compatible with Acer Nitro 18 AI AN18-61 - 9H Glass Protection, Extreme Scratch Resistant
£42.79
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
acer Nitro 18 AI AN18-61・(NH.QYDEG.001)・AMD Ryzen AI 7 350/2 GHz・ESHELL・GeForce RTX 5070 Ti・32 GB RAM・1024 TB SSD NVMe・45.7 cm (18 inches)
£3,336.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
upscreen Screen Protector compatible with Acer Nitro 18 AI AN18-61 Anti-Bacteria Protection Film, Anti-Scratch
£32.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery