ACME - 211.5 Alpha Dog Whistle - Turquoise - Patented Sound Chambers with Controlled Sound Performance, Comfort Grip Design - Dog Accessories, Training & Behaviour Aids for Dogs

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.95
0.58 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

ACME 211½ ALPHA Dog Whistle - Turquoise

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£14.95
Free Delivery

ACME - 211.5 Alpha Dog Whistle - Turquoise - Patented Sound Chambers with Controlled Sound Performance, Comfort Grip Design - Dog Accessories, Training & Behaviour Aids for Dogs

In stock
£21.10
Delivery from £5.35

ACME Alpha 211.5 Professional Dog Training Whistle with Enhanced Ergonomic Grip. BPA-Free Plastic. 110 dBA. Long Range. Standardized Frequency. Weathe

6-10 days
£33.44
Free Delivery

Similar products

ACME 211.5 ALPHA - Black
£14.95
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Acme Alpha Dog Whistle 211.5 Black
£12.49
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
ACME 211.5 ALPHA - Violet
£12.49
0.52 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
211.5 AMCE ALPHA - Baltic Blue
£12.49
0.52 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
ACME - 211.5 Alpha Dog Whistle - Turquoise - Patented Sound Chambers with Controlled Sound Performance, Comfort Grip Design - Dog Accessories, Training & Behaviour Aids for Dogs

Cheapest offer

Preferred by Labrador, Retriever, Collie, Greyhound and larger breeds. Offers a longer range than the 210.5, approximately 450-500 yards. Developed over four years in collaboration with World Champion dog trainers to create an unrivalled whistle. Patented sound chambers offer a more efficient use of air. That means brighter sound giving you better command and a more responsive dog, close- to and over distance. Standardized Frequency: 5400Hz. The Acme 211.5 Alpha maintains a standardized frequency, ensuring your dog recognizes your call. Choose a different color whistle for your partner, family members, dog walker, or even to match an outfit for a special occasion, knowing that your dog will respond to the whistle, whoever is blowing it! Made from BPA-free plastic to food-grade standards, with new and improved all over ergonomic grip offers softness in the mouth and perfect handling in all conditions. Genuine ACME whistle made and rigorously tested in the UK by specialists with over 150 years of experience. Weight: 0.013lbs / 6g. Length: 3 inches / 7.8cm. Width: 0.5 inches / 1.3cm. Height: 0.5 inches / 1.3cm. Pealess/ball free/no cork whistle.
£13.95
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk