ACME 210.5 ALPHA High Plastic Dog Whistle | BushWear

ACME THE Alpha Turquoise Dog Training Whistle 210.5 Medium High Pitch, Single Note. Bright Sound Quality with New Comfort Grip. Weather-Proof Whistles Designed and Made in the UK

Used Offers from

ACME 210.5 ALPHA High Plastic Dog Whistle | BushWear

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.95
Delivery from £4.49

ACME 210.5 ALPHA High Plastic Dog Whistle | BushWear

Unknown
£12.99
Delivery from £4.49

ACME 210½ ALPHA Dog Whistle - Turquoise

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£14.95
Free Delivery

ACME 210.5 ALPHA High Plastic Dog Whistle | BushWear

£14.95
Delivery from £4.49

Similar products

ACME 211.5 ALPHA - Black
£14.95
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Acme ALPHA 210.5 Ultra High Pitch Dog Whistle by Dog & Field - 10 Colours Option
£13.95
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
ACME 211½ ALPHA Dog Whistle - Black
£14.95
Go to shop
rackhams.com
Free Delivery
Acme Dog Whistle Alpha 210.5 - Gundog Training - Black & Orange
£14.95
Compare 2 prices
rackhams.com
Free Delivery
ACME 210.5 ALPHA High Plastic Dog Whistle | BushWear

Cheapest offer

PRECISION DOG WHISTLE DESIGN: Developed with trainers, the ACME 210.5 Alpha Dog Whistle provides controlled communication and consistent sound. The soft-touch rubberised Alpha grip supports handling with wet hands or gloves. Made in the UK. Suitable for training, walking, and everyday use. PATENTED COMFORT-LED CONSTRUCTION: Patented sound chambers are engineered to use air efficiently, creating a dog training whistle that reflects considered acoustic design. The all-over comfort grip offers a soft mouth feel and secure handling, placing our whistle naturally among dependable dog whistles and everyday dog walking accessories. CONTROLLED SOUND PERFORMANCE: Designed to support a range of training styles, our ACME dog whistle allows natural variation in breath control and command delivery. Frequencies are focused within the dog’s middle-octave hearing range for clarity in dense cover, and the design allows volume variation with minimal breath pressure. Balanced blow rate and sound output make it suitable for close range and distance. MADE FOR REAL TRAINING ENVIRONMENTS: Suitable for use across fields, hills, beaches, parks, and home settings, this whistle fits naturally into daily routines with working dogs, sporting dogs, and active companions. Lightweight, high-impact design performs reliably in rain, mud, and freezing temperatures, and is widely used by professional Spaniel trainers across the UK and Europe. UNRIVALLED PERFORMANCE, ICONIC DESIGN: Established in the 19th century, ACME has spent generations refining the art of sound signalling. Working dog whistles sit alongside professional, sporting, and safety applications, with every design reflecting depth of knowledge shaped through long-standing practice and continuous development across a broad range of uses.
£12.95
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk