ADAM Audio D3V Active Desktop Monitoring System with USB-C Connection (Pair, Black)

Adam Audio D3V Desktop Studio Monitor System Black - Nearly New

Save on used deals -5 %
Used Offers from £227.00

ADAM Audio D3V Active Desktop Monitoring System with USB-C Connection (Pair, Black)

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£239.00
Free Delivery

ADAM Audio D3V Active Studio Monitors Per Pair, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 Working Days
£239.00
Free Delivery

ADAM Audio D3V Desktop Monitor System - Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£239.00
Free Delivery

Adam Audio D3V Active Desktop Monitoring Speaker System - Black

5-7 days
£259.00
Free Delivery

ADAM Audio D3V Active Desktop Monitoring System with USB-C Connection (Pair, Black)

In stock
£259.99
Free Delivery

ADAM Audio - D3V 3.5" Desktop Monitors, 80W, USB Connectivity - Black

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£266.16
Free Delivery

Adam Audio D3V Desktop Studio Monitor System Black

1 day
£267.50
Free Delivery

ADAM Audio D3V Active Desktop Monitoring System with USB-C Connection (Pair, Black)

In stock
£269.82
Free Delivery

Adam Audio D3V Active Desktop Monitor System - Black

Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£275.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
ADAM Audio D3V Active Desktop Monitoring System with USB-C Connection (Pair, Black)

Cheapest offer

Studio Sound for Every Setup - Bring ADAM Audio’s renowned studio precision to your desktop. The fully active D3V system delivers professional clarity for music production, gaming, streaming, or hi-fi listening with seamless USB-C plug-and-play connection. Deep, Controlled Bass Response - Powerful 3.5” aluminum woofers and dual-sided passive radiators deliver tight, detailed bass down to 45 Hz. Driven by 80 W amplifiers, the D3V offers immersive low-end performance for mixing, gaming, or enjoying your favorite tracks. Hand-Folded Tweeters for Total Clarity - The 1.5” D-ART (Desktop Accelerated Ribbon Tweeter) reproduces high frequencies with incredible accuracy and no fatigue so every vocal, soundtrack, and in-game detail stays clear and natural, even at close-range listening distances. Smart Controls & Flexible Connections - Balanced ¼” inputs, DSP acoustic tuning switches, a front headphone output, and volume control make the D3V adaptable to any workspace from desktop studio to gaming station or streaming setup. Designed for Every Desk - Detachable 15° angled stands position the sound perfectly toward your ears, while 3/8” threaded mounts let you attach the D3V to microphone or studio stands. Compact, elegant, and ready for any creative or home setup. Customizable Auto Sleep Mode - With the latest firmware, you can turn the 20-minute auto sleep mode on or off. Stay powered for long mixes, audio streams, or gaming marathons, or save energy when you step away
£239.00
Unknown
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

ADAM Audio D3V Active Desktop Monitoring System with USB-C Connection (Pair, White)
£239.00
Compare 5 prices
richersounds.com
Free Delivery
ADAM Audio D3V White
£267.50
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
ADAM Audio D3V Link Extension Cable (4m / 13ft)
£15.00
Go to shop
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48