ADAM Audio D3V White

Adam D3V WH Active Studio Monitors (Set of 2)

Used Offers from

ADAM Audio D3V White

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£262.00
Free Delivery

Adam Audio D3V Desktop Studio Monitor System White

1 day
£267.50
Free Delivery

Adam Audio D3V White - active studio monitor

In stock
£291.72
Delivery from £19.00

ADAM Audio D3V White

Cheapest offer

ADAM Audio D3V White, Active Desktop Monitor System, Equipped with: 3.5" aluminium woofers + 1.5" D-ART ribbon tweeter, Amplifier output: 2x 80 watts peak (2x 70 watts RMS) woofer, 2x 40 watts peak (2x 30 watts RMS) tweeter, Double-sided passive radiators to amplify the lower frequencies and increase the sound pressure level, Max. sound pressure level: 96 dB, Frequency range: 48 - 22,600 Hz (@ -3 dB), 45 - 23,200 Hz (@ -6 dB), USB-C Plug & Play for direct connection to a computer, smartphone or tablet with USB-C connection, Integrated AD converter: 24 bit / 32, 44.1, 48 kHz, DSP-based room adjustment, Volume control, 3/8" thread for mounting on microphone stands, 2 line inputs: 6.3 mm jack, Stereo headphone output: 3.5 mm mini jack, USB-C, Power supply connector, Dimensions without stand (H x W x D): 200 x 115 x 150 mm, Weight: 1.85 kg left speaker, 1.73 kg right speaker, Colour: White, Includes desktop stand for inclining the acoustic axis 15º upwards, 2 m link cable, USB-C to USB-C c
£262.00
1-3 days
thomann.de (UK)