Advent ASR Precision Steel Rule 39" / 1m

Advent ASR 1000 Asr 1000 Precision Steel Rule 1000Mm (1M)

Advent ASR Precision Steel Rule 39" / 1m

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£13.95
Delivery from £6.95

Advent ASR Precision Steel Rule

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £6.95

Advent ASR1000 Precision Stainless Steel Rule 1000mm/1m - Class II Accuracy, Metric & Imperial Markings, Permanent Etched Graduations, Precision Measuring Tool for DIY & Professional Use

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£15.44
Delivery from £4.49

Advent ASR1000 Precision Stainless Steel Rule 1000mm/1m - Class II Accuracy, Metric & Imperial Markings, Permanent Etched Graduations, Precision Measuring Tool for DIY & Professional Use

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£15.57
Free Delivery

Advent ASR1000 Precision Stainless Steel Rule 1000mm/1m - Class II Accuracy, Metric & Imperial Markings, Permanent Etched Graduations, Precision Measuring Tool for DIY & Professional Use

In stock
£15.90
Delivery from £2.59

Advent ASR1000 Precision Stainless Steel Rule 1000mm/1m - Class II Accuracy, Metric & Imperial Markings, Permanent Etched Graduations, Precision Measuring Tool for DIY & Professional Use

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£16.35
Free Delivery

Advent ASR1000 Precision Stainless Steel Rule 1000mm/1m - Class II Accuracy, Metric & Imperial Markings, Permanent Etched Graduations, Precision Measuring Tool for DIY & Professional Use

In stock
£16.99
Free Delivery

Advent ASR1000 Precision Stainless Steel Rule 1000mm/1m - Class II Accuracy, Metric & Imperial Markings, Permanent Etched Graduations, Precision Measuring Tool for DIY & Professional Use

In stock
£17.76
Free Delivery

Advent ASR1000 Precision Stainless Steel Rule 1000mm/1m - Class II Accuracy, Metric & Imperial Markings, Permanent Etched Graduations, Precision Measuring Tool for DIY & Professional Use

In stock
£18.79
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Advent ASR Precision Steel Rule 39" / 1m

Cheapest offer

The Advent ASR 1000 Precision Steel Rule measures 39" / 1m in length, making it the ideal choice for measuring larger workpieces, longer cuts, and extended layouts where standard rules fall short. This full-metre rule is particularly useful in fabrication workshops, metalworking environments, and engineering applications where extended reach is essential. Constructed from robust stainless steel with permanently etched graduations, this metre-long rule ensures measurements remain clear and legible throughout its working life. The dual-sided design features metric markings on one side and imperial on the other, allowing quick conversions and versatile use across different measurement systems. Manufactured to Class II accuracy standards, this professional-grade rule delivers the precision required for exacting trade work. Features and Benefits: • 39" / 1m length ideal for extended measuring tasks • Stainless steel construction for lasting durability • Permanently etched graduations resist
£13.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Advent Precision Steel Rule Multi Colour (1000mm (1M))
£18.23
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00