AEG DGE5861HM 6000 Series 80cm Canopy Cooker Hood with Hob2Hood - Stainless NEW

AEG DGE5861HM - 942051369 Stainless steel 580 m³/h

AEG DGE5861HM 6000 Series 80cm Canopy Cooker Hood with Hob2Hood - Stainless NEW

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£389.99
Delivery from £15.00

AEG DGE5861HM - Stainless steel Extractor - A energy

1-2 working days
£409.00
Free Delivery

AEG 6000 Series Canopy Cooker Hood, DGE5861HM, 80cm, ExtractionTech, Hob2Hood, LED Lights, 3+Intensive Variable Speeds, Washable filter, Vent Capacity 700 (m³/h), 54-68 dB, Stainless Steel

In stock
£409.00
Free Delivery

AEG DGE5861HM 77cm Series 6000 Hob2Hood Canopy Hood - STAINLESS STEEL

Unknown
£409.00
Free Delivery

AEG DGE5861HM 77cm Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£409.00
Free Delivery

DGE5861HM 77cm Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel

in stock
£409.00
Free Delivery

AEG DGE5861HM 6000 Hob2Hood 80cm Canopy Cooker Hood, Stainless Steel A

Unknown
£409.00
Free Delivery

AEG DGE5861HM 77 cm Canopy Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel

Next Day
£409.00
Delivery from £19.99

AEG DGE5861HM 77 cm Canopy Cooker Hood - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel

3 to 12 days
£409.00
Delivery from £20.00
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Other features

Country of origin Italy

Logistics data

UK Trade Tariff code 84146000

Packaging content

Ducting hose included No

Filtering

Dishwasher proof filter Yes
Removable filter Yes
Washable filter Yes
Filter cleaning indicator Yes
Grease filter type Aluminium
Number of filters 2 pc(s)

Design

Number of motors 1
Control type Buttons
Cord length 1.8 m
Built-in display No
Breeze function No
Hob²Hood function Yes
Timer No
Product colour Stainless steel

Performance

Minimum distance from electric hob 50 cm
Minimum distance from gas hob 57 cm
Type of extraction Ducted/Recirculating
Fluid dynamic efficiency class A
Maximum extraction power 580 m³/h
Noise level (recirculation mode) 74 dB
Noise level (intensive speed) 68 dB
Intensive speed Yes
Number of speeds 4
Maximum recirculating power 430 m³/h
Grease filtering efficiency class D
Lighting efficiency class A

Packaging data

Package width 840 mm
Package depth 450 mm
Package height 390 mm
Package weight 12.5 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 9.4 kg
Height 331 mm
Depth 300 mm
Width 770 mm

Power

AC input voltage 230-240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Current 13 A
Energy efficiency class (old) A
Annual energy consumption 54.7 kWh
Motor power 250 W

Lighting

Dimmable lighting No
Bulb type LED
Number of bulbs 2 bulb(s)
Bulb power 5 W

Product information

At a glance

• 610 m³/h extraction rate for efficient ventilation
• Three-speed settings for tailored airflow control
• Dishwasher-safe filters for hassle-free maintenance