AEG 6000 Series Built-In Microwave Oven - Black

AEG OB6SM171DB 17 Litre 37cm High, Built In Small Standard Microwave Oven - Black, Black

Save on used deals -2 %
Used Offers from £307.99

AEG 6000 Series Built-In Microwave Oven - Black

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 working days
£314.00
Free Delivery

AEG OB6SM171DB 17 Litre 37cm High, Built In Small Standard Microwave Oven - Black, Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£314.00
Delivery from £20.00

AEG Built In Microwave For Wall Unit OB6SM171DB Black

Unknown
£331.00
Free Delivery

AEG OB6SM171DB Built-in Compact Solo Microwave - Black, Black

3-5 working days
£331.00
Delivery from £45.00

AEG 6000 Built-In Microwave 17L Solo, 800W, SteamSet & Touch-Door Black

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£342.97
Free Delivery

Aeg OB6SM171DB Microwave

Unknown
£349.00
Free Delivery

AEG OB6SM171DB - Black Built-In Microwave - 17L - 800W

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£366.00
Delivery from £14.99

AEG 6000 Series Integrated Microwave Oven 17L, OB6SM171DB, 5 Power Levels, Quick Start, Auto Defrost, Child Lock, SteamSet Accessory, Led Display, Touch Control, Built-in Microwave 360x562x300m, Black

In stock
£376.97
Free Delivery

AEG OB6SM171DB Integrated Microwave 17L - Black

VISION
£420.00
Delivery from £4.00
AEG 6000 Series Built-In Microwave Oven - Black

Cheapest offer

. All the things you demand from a microwave and more. The 6000 Microwave with SteamSet allows you to use steam to prepare your favorite healthy dishes. SteamSet Healthy Tasty CookingThe SteamSet allows you to enjoy healthy and tasty meals using the combination of microwave cooking and steam. Versatile Cooking Quick and Delicious ResultsA perfect alternative to traditional cooking methods This versatile microwave oven lets you prepare dishes quickly and efficiently with delicious results. Touch-Open Door Convenient and EffortlessConvenient and effortless The door opens with a touch. Compact Design Fits Slim CabinetsThis 17L solo microwave has only a 30 cm built-in depth. This means it can be installed in many positions even in kitchens with slim wall-hanging cabinets. Key Features . 17 usable capacity800 max microwave power272mm diameter turntableEffortless touch-button doorMultiple installation options2 Year warranty for peace of mind (subject to appliance registration)Dimensions H 37
£314.00
1-2 working days
Appliancesdirect.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Output power 800 W

Power

Current 10 A
AC input frequency 50 Hz
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Connected load 1250 W

Cooking functions & programs

Reheat function Yes
Defrost function Yes
Steam cooking Yes
Grill No

Features

Buzzer Yes
Buzzer off Yes
Weight sensor Yes
Clock function Yes
Clock mode 12h/24h
Turntable material Glass
Product colour Black
Child lock Yes
Delayed start timer No
Timer type Digital
Timer Yes
Integrated clock Yes
Clock type Electronic
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Turntable size 27.2 cm
Turntable Yes
Door hinge Right
Door opening Side opening
Door open type Touch
Number of power levels 5
Retractable knobs No
Control type Rotary, Touch
Microwave power 800 W
Interior capacity 17 L
Appliance placement Built-in
Product type Solo microwave
Noise level 57.4 dB
Interior material Stainless steel

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment height 36 cm
Installation compartment depth 30 cm
Installation compartment width 56.2 cm
Interior dimensions (W x D x H) 285 x 290 x 190 mm
Height 371 mm
Depth 316 mm
Width 594 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Generous 25-litre capacity for all cooking needs
• Intuitive controls with 8 smart cooking options
• Energy-efficient design saves power and costs

Similar products

AEG 6000 Integrated Microwave 17L OB6SM171DB
£419.99
Go to shop
aeg.co.uk
Free Delivery
AEG 6000 Series OB6SM171DB 36cm High Gloss Black Built-In Microwave Oven
£349.00
Go to shop
appliancecentre.co.uk
Free Delivery