AEG TR849P4B 8000 AbsoluteCare® Heat Pump 9kg Tumble Dryer

Cheapest Total Price
2 working days
£695.00
Free Delivery

AEG AbsoluteCare 8000 TR849P4B 9 kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - White, White

3-5 working days
£779.00
Delivery from £45.00

Aeg TR849P4B Tumble dryer. 8000 Series, AbsoluteCare technology. 9kg capacity

1-3 Days
£1,039.00
Free Delivery

AEG AbsoluteCare® TR849P4B 9Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - White White

3 to 12 days
£1,049.00
Delivery from £20.00

AEG TR849P4B 8000 AbsoluteCare Heat Pump 9kg Tumble Dryer

In stock
£1,049.99
Free Delivery
AEG TR849P4B 8000 AbsoluteCare® Heat Pump 9kg Tumble Dryer

Cheapest offer

£695.00
2 working days
petertysonelectricals.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 48.5 kg
Height 850 mm
Depth 638 mm
Width 596 mm

Other features

Country of origin Poland
Energy efficiency class (old) A++

Packaging data

Package width 640 mm
Package depth 680 mm
Package height 890 mm
Package weight 51 kg

Logistics data

UK Trade Tariff code 84512100
Cardboard packaging weight 301 g
Polyethylene (PE) packaging weight 284 g
Polystyrene (EPS/EPP) packaging weight 1.05 kg
Intrastat code 84512100
Expanded Polystyrene (EPS) packaging weight 1.05 kg
Plastic packaging weight 284 g

Brand-specific features

AEG technologies (clothes care) AbsoluteCare®

Ergonomics

Near Field Communication (NFC) No
Wi-Fi controlled No
Filter cleaning indicator Yes
Water tank full indicator Yes
Ready indicator Yes
On/off button Yes
Self-cleaning No
Adjustable feet Yes
Child lock No
Buzzer Yes
LED program stage indicator Yes
Remaining time indication Yes
Delayed start timer No

Performance

Adjustable drying level Yes
Anti-Crease function Yes
Noise level 64 dB
Cycle time 239 min
Drying programs Bedding, Cotton, Delicate/silk, Hygiene/anti-allergy, Mix, Outdoor/sport, Synthetics, Wool
Number of drying programs 12
Condensation efficiency class (old) B
Rated capacity 9 kg
Easy iron function Yes

Design

Inverter technology Yes
Cord length 1.45 m
Drum material Stainless steel
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Drum volume 118 L
Control type Buttons, Rotary, Touch
Reversible doors No
Door colour Graphite, Transparent
Door style Glass window door
Door hinge Right
Product colour White
Drying system Heat pump
Loading type Front-load
Appliance placement Freestanding

Power

Power plug type Type G
Heat source Electric
Connected load 700 W
Energy efficiency scale A+++ to D
Annual energy consumption 227 kWh
Energy consumption 1.98 kWh
Current 13 A
AC input frequency 50 Hz
AC input voltage 230 - 240 V

Product information

At a glance

• Adaptive drying for varied fabric types
• Energy-efficient with automatic load adjustments
• Stylish, compact design with quiet operation

Similar products

AEG 8000 AbsoluteCare® Heat Pump 9 kg Tumble Dryer TR849P4B
£1,049.99
Go to shop
aeg.co.uk
Free Delivery