Airfix - AF1008 Aircraft Display Stands for 1:72 Scale Models

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£9.88
Delivery from £7.15

Airfix - AF1008 Aircraft Display Stands for 1:72 Scale Models

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.79
Delivery from £3.95

Airfix AF1008 Assorted Clear Plastic Aircraft Stands

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.79
Delivery from £3.95

Airfix - AF1008 Aircraft Display Stands for 1:72 Scale Models

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.95
Delivery from £4.49

Airfix - AF1008 Aircraft Display Stands for 1:72 Scale Models

In stock
£11.99
Delivery from £3.95

Airfix AF1008 Assorted Small Stands Other Model Making Kit

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.99
Delivery from £3.95

Airfix Aircraft Display Stands AF1008 Ideal For 1:72 Model Planes

£12.64
Delivery from £3.99

AIRFIX AF1008 1:72 Assorted Small Stands (3 pcs.)

Will usually delivered within 11 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.90
Delivery from £7.90

Airfix - AF1008 Aircraft Display Stands for 1:72 Scale Models

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.04
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Airfix - AF1008 Aircraft Display Stands for 1:72 Scale Models

Cheapest offer

Complete Display Set: This comprehensive collection includes 6 small stands, 4 medium stands, and 2 large stands, allowing you to create dynamic arrangements of multiple model aircraft at different heights Scale-Optimized Design: Precisely engineered for 1:72 scale airplane models, these sturdy plastic stands display your cherished pieces at the ideal viewing angle while protecting their delicate details Squadron Showcase: Position an entire fleet of model airplanes simultaneously with this versatile set of 12 model holders, creating professional-looking exhibitions that maximize your display space with style Multi-Level Display: Compatible with Airfix and other leading brands, these stands elevate your aircraft collection at varying heights, adding depth and visual interest to your presentation in any space Stable Support: Each precision-crafted stand provides secure, reliable positioning for your valuable models, preventing accidental tipping while maintaining proper balance and alignment for safe display, Manufacturer: Hornby Hobbies LTD
£9.88
Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk