Airfix - WWII Afrika Corps Model Figures Set - A00711V - 49 Unpainted Figures - 1:76 Scale - Plastic Model Kits for Adults & Children 8+ - Accessory for Dioramas and Model Building

AIRFIX - Model Figures Set - A00711V WWII Afrika Corps - Model Building Kit Accessories, Plastic Model Kits for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes 49 Unpainted Figures - Accessory for Dioramas

Used Offers from

Airfix - WWII Afrika Corps Model Figures Set - A00711V - 49 Unpainted Figures - 1:76 Scale - Plastic Model Kits for Adults & Children 8+ - Accessory for Dioramas and Model Building

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£5.39
Delivery from £3.95

Airfix - WWII Afrika Corps Model Figures Set - A00711V - 49 Unpainted Figures - 1:76 Scale - Plastic Model Kits for Adults & Children 8+ - Accessory for Dioramas and Model Building

In stock
£5.95
Delivery from £4.25

Airfix - WWII Afrika Corps Model Figures Set - A00711V - 49 Unpainted Figures - 1:76 Scale - Plastic Model Kits for Adults & Children 8+ - Accessory for Dioramas and Model Building

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.95
Delivery from £4.49

Airfix - WWII Afrika Corps Model Figures Set - A00711V - 49 Unpainted Figures - 1:76 Scale - Plastic Model Kits for Adults & Children 8+ - Accessory for Dioramas and Model Building

In stock
£5.99
Delivery from £3.95

Airfix - WWII Afrika Corps Model Figures Set - A00711V - 49 Unpainted Figures - 1:76 Scale - Plastic Model Kits for Adults & Children 8+ - Accessory for Dioramas and Model Building

In stock
£5.99
Delivery from £3.95

Airfix A00711V WWII Afrika Corps

10-15 days
£7.99
Free Delivery

Airfix - WWII Afrika Corps Model Figures Set - A00711V - 49 Unpainted Figures - 1:76 Scale - Plastic Model Kits for Adults & Children 8+ - Accessory for Dioramas and Model Building

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£8.49
Delivery from £0.49

Airfix - WWII Afrika Corps Model Figures Set - A00711V - 49 Unpainted Figures - 1:76 Scale - Plastic Model Kits for Adults & Children 8+ - Accessory for Dioramas and Model Building

In stock
£9.03
Free Delivery

Airfix - WWII Afrika Corps Model Figures Set - A00711V - 49 Unpainted Figures - 1:76 Scale - Plastic Model Kits for Adults & Children 8+ - Accessory for Dioramas and Model Building

In stock
£9.04
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Features

Type Scale Model Figures
Recommended skill level 1

Safety warning

EU TSD warning Not for children under 36 months

Design

Product type Soldiers
Number of pieces 48 pc(s)
Product colour Yellow
Construction type Solid
Original model name WWII Afrika Corps
Scale 1:76
Recommended age (min) 8 yr(s)

Packaging data

Package width 170 mm
Package depth 117 mm
Package height 37 mm
Package type Box

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Airfix - WWII Afrika Corps Model Figures Set - A00711V - 49 Unpainted Figures - 1:76 Scale - Plastic Model Kits for Adults & Children 8+ - Accessory for Dioramas and Model Building

Cheapest offer

WWII Afrika Corps: Rommels, crack troops, the Afrika Korps, fought Montgomerys 8th Army, the Desert Rats, across the North African desert culminating in the major Battle of El Alamein Figure Model Kits: With Airfix's precision-engineered accessories for model kits, you can effortlessly create highly detailed and authentic figure models, offering a satisfying experience in building Airfix dioramas and historical scenes. Please note this set does not come with paints Airfix Figure Set: Build a collection of figures and accessories from Airfix to relive famous battles from the past. Suitable for tabletop wargaming or simply as a decorative display piece to go with your other Airfix models About this Model: Skill Level 1 (where 1 is for the beginner and 4 is for the more experienced modeller). This Airfix figure set contains 48 individual unpainted figures. 1:76 Scale Model Figures About Airfix: UK's oldest plastic model kit manufacturer since 1952, offers a diverse range of iconic aircraft models, plastic model car kits, figures, buildings, diorama kits, historical ships, vehicles, and innovative Quickbuild starter models for beginners Unpainted Figures: This set includes 49 unpainted figures in various fighting poses as well as a senior staff officer, allowing you to customize and paint them according to your preferences and historical accuracy requirements, Manufacturer: Hornby Hobbies LTD
£5.39
Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk