Airfix Vintage Classics Set - A02315V Pak 40 Gun & Track - Plastic Model Motor Vehicle Kits for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes 65 Pieces, Sprues & Decals - 1:76 Scale Model Vehicle Set

AIRFIX WW2 GERMAN PAK 40 GUN & TRUCK 1:76 SCALE MODEL KIT ANTI TANK OPEL BLITZ

Airfix Vintage Classics Set - A02315V Pak 40 Gun & Track - Plastic Model Motor Vehicle Kits for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes 65 Pieces, Sprues & Decals - 1:76 Scale Model Vehicle Set

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£9.90
Delivery from £3.95

Airfix Vintage Classics Set - A02315V Pak 40 Gun & Track - Plastic Model Motor Vehicle Kits for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes 65 Pieces, Sprues & Decals - 1:76 Scale Model Vehicle Set

In stock
£10.95
Delivery from £4.25

Airfix A02315V Vintage Classics German Opel Blitz & Pak 40 Gun (1:76)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.95
Delivery from £4.25

Airfix Vintage Classics Set - A02315V Pak 40 Gun & Track - Plastic Model Motor Vehicle Kits for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes 65 Pieces, Sprues & Decals - 1:76 Scale Model Vehicle Set

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.95
Delivery from £4.49

Airfix Vintage Classics Set - A02315V Pak 40 Gun & Track - Plastic Model Motor Vehicle Kits for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes 65 Pieces, Sprues & Decals - 1:76 Scale Model Vehicle Set

In stock
£10.99
Delivery from £3.95

Airfix Vintage Classics Set - A02315V Pak 40 Gun & Track - Plastic Model Motor Vehicle Kits for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes 65 Pieces, Sprues & Decals - 1:76 Scale Model Vehicle Set

In stock
£10.99
Delivery from £3.95

Airfix A02315V Pak 40 Gun & Track Military Vehicles Model Making Kit

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.99
Delivery from £3.95

Airfix 1/76 (20mm) Opel Blitz Truck & 7.5cm Pak40 Anti Tank Gun

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.99
Delivery from £4.30

AIRFIX 1:76 Scale British Scammell Tank Transporter MODEL KIT - A02301V

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.99
GBP 10.99 / Unit
Delivery from £4.50
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Features

Type Military land vehicle model
Product type Military vehicle model kit
Material Plastic
Recommended age (min) 8 yr(s)
Suggested gender Any gender
Assembly time 1 min
Number of pieces 65 pc(s)
Recommended skill level 2
Scale 1:76
Construction type Assembly kit
Original model name Pak 40 Gun & Track

Safety warning

Not for children 0-3 years Yes
EU TSD warning Not for children under 36 months

Product information

At a glance

• Detailed Parts: Authentic replicas for realism.
• Simple Assembly: User-friendly instructions for all skill levels.
• Custom Options: Personalize with unique touches and colors.

Similar products

Airfix WW2 Figures 1:32 Model Army Soldiers British German US Infantry Unpainted
£14.20
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Airfix WW2 Figures 1:32 Model Army Soldiers British German US Infantry Unpainted
£14.20
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Airfix German Heinkel HEIII P2 (1:72 Scale)
£34.95
Go to shop
rackhams.com
Free Delivery
Airfix WW2 Figures 1:32 Model Army Soldiers British German US Infantry Unpainted
£14.20
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Airfix Vintage Classics Set - A02315V Pak 40 Gun & Track - Plastic Model Motor Vehicle Kits for Adults & Children 8+, Set Includes 65 Pieces, Sprues & Decals - 1:76 Scale Model Vehicle Set

Cheapest offer

Pak 40 Gun & Track: The PAK 40 formed the backbone of the German anti-tank gun forces throughout the latter part of the Second World War. Capable of taking on Allied armour with relative ease, while it was not as powerful as the famous 88mm gun, it was however smaller and easier to conceal Vintage Classics Model Kits: Step back in time to the world's most legendary battles; explore the skies with iconic aircraft, the names of which, have been etched into history forever. Traverse the land, rolling over foreign terrain not on the backs of beasts- but inside them. Or sail the seas, battling against the elements and time itself Airfix Vehicle Set: Build this iconic motor vehicle model with intricate details and precise scaling, designed for beginners and advanced modellers alike. Please note that this model set does not include paint or glue which are required for assembly About this Model: Skill Level 2 (where 1 is for the beginner and 4 is for the more experienced modeller). This set has 65 Parts Total. This model set includes 1:76 Scale Model of the Pak 40 Gun & Track, Sprues and Decals About Airfix: UK's oldest plastic model kit manufacturer since 1952, offers a diverse range of iconic aircraft models, plastic model car kits, figures, buildings, diorama kits, historical ships, vehicles, and innovative Quickbuild starter models for beginners, Manufacturer: Hornby Hobbies LTD
£9.90
Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk