Airflow iCON 15 Extractor Fan 19 l/s - 100mm Duct - Energy Saving 9.4W - Iris Open/Close Backdraught Shutter Technology - Optional Humidity, PIR & Timer Modules Sold Separately | 3-Years Warranty

Airflow iCON 15 100mm Extractor Fan - 72683501

Airflow iCON 15 Extractor Fan 19 l/s - 100mm Duct - Energy Saving 9.4W - Iris Open/Close Backdraught Shutter Technology - Optional Humidity, PIR & Timer Modules Sold Separately | 3-Years Warranty

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£57.55
Free Delivery

Airflow iCON 15 Bathroom Axial Extractor Fan 72683501 - Brand New Boxed

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£64.99
GBP 64.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Airflow iCON 15 Extractor Fan 19 l/s - 100mm Duct - Energy Saving 9.4W - Iris Open/Close Backdraught Shutter Technology - Optional Humidity, PIR & Timer Modules Sold Separately | 3-Years Warranty

In stock
£65.53
Free Delivery

Airflow iCON 15 100mm Extractor Fan - 72683501

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.43
GBP 8.27 / kg
Free Delivery

Airflow iCON15 72683501 Discreet Ventilation 100mm 4 inch Extractor Fan IPX4

£69.99
Free Delivery

Airflow iCON15 72683501 Discreet Ventilation 100mm 4 inch Extractor Fan IPX4

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.99
Free Delivery

Airflow iCON 15 Exctractor Fan 100m

£69.99
Free Delivery

Airflow iCON 15 Extractor Fan 19 l/s - 100mm Duct - Energy Saving 9.4W - Iris Open/Close Backdraught Shutter Technology - Optional Humidity, PIR & Timer Modules Sold Separately | 3-Years Warranty

In stock
£70.59
Delivery from £4.99

Airflow 72683501 iCON15 Eco Circular Auto Iris Extractor Fan (240V Mains)

£71.05
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product information

At a glance

• An energy-efficient bathroom fan with adjustable humidity sensor.
• Mixes appealing aesthetics with functional, quiet operation.
• Ensures easy installation for a healthier bathroom environment.

Similar products

Airflow iCON HTS - Humidity and Timer Module - Compatible with 12V Low Voltage Fan Extractor Fan - 3 Years Warranty
£54.90
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Airflow iCON 15 Anthracite Cover For 100mm iCON Extractor Fans - 52634503B
£29.87
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Icon 15 Silver Cover (52634504B)
£29.87
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Airflow iCON 15 Extractor Fan 19 l/s - 100mm Duct - Energy Saving 9.4W - Iris Open/Close Backdraught Shutter Technology - Optional Humidity, PIR & Timer Modules Sold Separately | 3-Years Warranty

Cheapest offer

Backdraughts & Outside Noise Blowing Back In? The iCON 15's Iris Shutter Seals It - Unlike louvred fans that allow backdraughts and outside noise when off, the iCON 15's unique iris shutter closes automatically like a camera lens, forming a seal - no backdraughts, no outside noise ingress when the fan is off. Note: the iris takes up to 2 minutes to fully open after the fan starts - this is normal and by design. Quiet Ventilation - 28.8 dB, 19 l/s Air Flow, Just 9.4W - The iCON 15 operates at 28.8 dB (measured at 3m) - noticeably quieter than standard louvred extractor fans at the same 19 l/s (69 m³/h) flow rate, while consuming just 9.4W. Delivers the ventilation levels required by UK Building Regulations Part F. Ideal for bathrooms, en-suites, shower rooms and WCs. Upgrade Any Time - Add Timer, Humidity Sensor, PIR or Pull Cord Without Replacing the Fan - Supplied ready to run from a light switch. Snap in an optional iCON control module under the twist-off cover to add a run-on timer, humidity sensor, motion sensor or pull cord - no special tools needed. Modules are sold separately and compatible with all iCON 230V control modules. Simple Recessed Fit - 110mm Core Drill, Wall or Ceiling, No Squaring Up - A single 110mm core-drilled hole is all it takes. The circular design means no squaring up and minimal tiling disruption. Cantilever fixing lugs handle uneven surfaces; twist-off cover gives easy access for wiring and module fitting. IPX4 rated, safe for bathroom zones 1 & 2. Note: if replacing a square extractor fan, the circular flange will not cover old square fixing holes - minor filling may be required. 7 Coloured Cover Options | 3-Year Warranty | British Brand Since 1955 - Available in white, silver, chrome, anthracite and navy blue and more - interchangeable covers let you update the look without replacing the fan. Wipe-clean cover and tiling-friendly circular flange keep maintenance minimal. Backed by Airflow's 3-year warranty and over 70 years of UK ventilation engineering., Weight: 1.6314207388 pounds, Manufacturer: Airflow
£57.55
amazon.co.uk