Akai MPC SAMPLE Portable Sampler

Akai Professional MPC Sample Standalone Portable Sampler, Sequencer and Effects Processor, with Rechargeable Battery, USB-C, Built-in Speaker and Microphone

Akai MPC SAMPLE Portable Sampler

Cheapest Total Price
Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£339.00
Free Delivery

Akai Professional MPC Sample Standalone Portable Sampler, Sequencer and Effects Processor, with Rechargeable Battery, USB-C, Built-in Speaker and Microphone

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£339.00
Free Delivery

Akai MPC Sample - Sampler, Sequencer and Effects Processor

Cheapest Total Price
5-7 days
£339.00
Free Delivery

Akai Professional MPC Sample Standalone Sequencer

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£339.00
Free Delivery

Akai MPC Sample - Sequencer, Sampler and Effects Processor

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£339.00
Free Delivery

Akai Professional MPC Sample Standalone Portable Sampler, Sequencer and Effects Processor, with Rechargeable Battery, USB-C, Built-in Speaker and Microphone

£348.20
Free Delivery

Akai Professional MPC Sample and Phono Preamplifier

1 day
£359.00
Free Delivery

Akai Professional MPC Sample and Rode NTH-50 Headphones

1 day
£415.00
Free Delivery
Akai MPC SAMPLE Portable Sampler

Cheapest offer

For nearly 40 years, MPCs have shaped the sound and culture of modern music production. MPC Sample carries this legacy forward by making the art of sampling more accessible and approachable than ever before. Inspired by the legendary MPC60 design, this portable sampler, sequencer, and effects processor puts the iconic workflow of vintage MPCs into a compact, modern format with features that empower limitless creativity. Legendary MPC pads, a full-color display, and simple creative controls encourage hands-on sampling, looping, and beatmaking right out of the box. For immediate idea generation, this standalone hardware comes with over 100 kits, inspiring pad and knobs effects, and an intuitive chopping workflow. MPC Sample is equipped with all the storage and connectivity options creatives need. A rechargeable lithium-ion battery, microSD card storage, an onboard sequencer, an internal microphone, a built-in speaker, and USB-C connection make it easy and convenient to record, edit, and
£339.00
rubadub.co.uk

Similar products

Akai MPC Key 37 G2 Sampler & Workstation
£849.00
Compare 4 prices
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
AKAI Professional MPC Key 37
£649.00
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Akai Professional MPC One G2 Next-Generation Standalone Production Center
£719.00
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
AKAI Professional MPK Mini IV Gray
£91.30
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery