AL-KO Safety Coupling AKS 3004

AL-KO Stabiliser AKS 3004 Safety Clutch 3000kg for Trailer Caravan

5.0 (40)

AL-KO Safety Coupling AKS 3004

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£336.68
Free Delivery

NEW AL-KO AKS 3504 Safety Clutch WITH STABILISER 3500KG for TRAILER CARAVAN

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£524.99
Free Delivery

NEW AL-KO AKS3504 CARAVAN / TRAILER STABILISER UP TO 3500KG NEW IN BOX AKS 3504

£538.99
GBP 538.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Stabilizer Aks3004 Al-Ko 1225158

Will usually delivered within 4 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£556.53
Free Delivery
AL-KO Safety Coupling AKS 3004

Cheapest offer

Up to 3000 kg ball coupling connection diameter 50 mm with adapter to diameter 45 mm and diameter 35 mm screw connection horizontal M12 with hole spacing 47-54 mm and cross M12 with hole spacing 40 mm (see technical drawing) Part number: 22792 Package weight: 6.439 kg Package size: 43.4 L x 18.4 H x 18.4 W (cm)
£336.68
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

ALKO AL-KO Stabiliser Black Hitch Lock Hitchlock Aks 2004 3004 1730541 Eti811746
£135.00
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ALKO Friction Pads AKS 2004
£39.50
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
AL-KO Aks 1300 Friction Pads
£39.00
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
AL-KO Front & Rear Friction Pads for AKS 2004 Stabiliser (1220756)
£119.90
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
AL-KO AKS 2000 / 2004 / 3004 Hitch Head Stabiliser Friction Pads
£34.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

5.0 out of 5 stars

40 Ratings
5 stars
38
4 stars
2
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Ebay.de Kunde

Easy to fit good product

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Good quality item, easy to fit, good price, well packed.

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Makes a vast improvement, as always very good quality, was a must to replace as the old one was no longer safe in which one should not compromise on safety.

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

Works perfectly. Unfortunately the component starts to RUST after a few years. The old ones still looked like new after 15 years.

via trustami