Allied Telesis MMCR18. Safety: UL CSA TUV IEC 825-1 CE compliant Certification: FCC Class A IC Class A. Width: 440 mm Depth: 255 mm Height: 87 mm

Allied Telesis AT-MMCR18-60 Media Conversion Rack-Mount Chassis 2U

Used Offers from

Allied Telesis MMCR18. Safety: UL CSA TUV IEC 825-1 CE compliant Certification: FCC Class A IC Class A. Width: 440 mm Depth: 255 mm Height: 87 mm

Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£638.83
Free Delivery

Allied Telesis MMCR18 network equipment chassis

3-5 working days
£640.99
Free Delivery

Allied Telesis AT-MMCR18-60 18-Slot Chassis for MMC2 Media Converters - Metallic

In stock
£676.38
Free Delivery

Allied Telesis AT-MMCR18-60 18-Slot Chassis for MMC2 Media Converters - Metallic

In stock
£681.49
Free Delivery

Allied Telesis AT-MMCR18-60 18-Slot Chassis for MMC2 Media Converters - Metallic

In stock
£739.52
Free Delivery

Allied Telesis AT-MMCR18-60 18-Slot Chassis for MMC2 Media Converters - Metallic

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£941.81
Delivery from £38.96

Similar products

Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/LC-960 | Media Converter 1000SX-LC to 10/100/1000T,550 mt
£89.99
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Allied Telesis AT-MMC200/SC-960 | Media Converter 100FX-SC to 10/100TX,2 km
£118.11
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/ST-30 | Media Converter 100FX-ST to 100TX,2 km
£119.99
Compare 7 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/LC-30 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Grey
£119.99
Compare 10 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Allied Telesis AT-MMC10GT/SP-960 network media converter Internal 1000
£895.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Allied Telesis MMCR18. Safety: UL CSA TUV IEC 825-1 CE compliant Certification: FCC Class A IC Class A. Width: 440 mm Depth: 255 mm Height: 87 mm

Cheapest offer

<b>Media converter flexibility</b><br />The Allied Telesis MMCR18 is a two rack unit high chassis which enables network managers to use up to 18 MMC series media converters in a standard 19 inch rack. For redundancy it can be powered with either one or two Power Supply Units (PSUs).<br /><br /><b>Power options</b><br />The MMCR18 Chassis can be powered with either an AC or DC power supply eliminating the need for multiple power connections. Allied Telesis also offers an optional hot swappable PSU to eliminate network downtime. The unit saves space in the wiring closet and minimizes the number of power connections required. Single-unit media converters can be removed from the MMCR18 and deployed individually to accommodate network modifications.<br /><br />By incorporating a backplane with 18 different power entry modules integrated with the printed circuit board power is equally distributed among all media converterswhether <br />using one or two PSUs. <br /><br /><b>Rack-mount design<
£638.83
Next Day
quzo.net